Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sc Intercity 12705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
15:35
Guntur Jn
6hr 40min
13 Stops
SC
22:15
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Intercity 12705 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Intercity 12705. Check Sc Intercity 12705 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 77
81% Chances
4hr 42min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sc Intercity 12705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12705 Sc Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts15:35-04112min
MAGMangalagiri15:5615:571min20 km41121min
BZAVijayawada Jn16:2316:252min32 km101121min
MDRMadhira17:1317:152min86 km21140min
KMTKhammam17:3917:401min131 km21152min
DKJDornakal Jn17:5417:551min154 km11158min
MABDMahbubabad18:0918:101min178 km2111hr 4min
WLWarangal19:1519:172min239 km2111hr 7min
KZJKazipet Jn19:2619:271min249 km3111hr 23min
GNPGhanpur19:4419:451min269 km1111hr 27min
ZNJangaon20:0420:051min297 km1111hr 31min
ALERAler20:2220:231min311 km1111hr 28min
BGBhongir20:4920:501min334 km1111hr 23min
SCSecunderabad Jn22:15ends-380 km-111hr 9min

Sc Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
86 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
131 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
153 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
178 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
238 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
248 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
268 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
296 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Aler
311 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
334 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
380 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Intercity 12705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Intercity - 12705 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sc Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Intercity 12705 Train Information

Sc Intercity (12705) train runs from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 12705 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Intercity 12705 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost train don't book tickets
its always late for 1 hr
not on time very slow take more than 7 hours to reach destination
31331 BII. 2 Sondo how also - l - */////// sudo sadri erya s very bad se s vice
pls improve the service of this train
exactly... this train is always l ate run. i observed so many years,
this train is only for labours no cleaniness. the train is tooo late
hi to inform you that bathroom r very dirty
Worst experience.... Too slow.. So. Many stops.. Please increase the train speed atleast.. Try to reach last station at least below 11:00PM..
I am expected to more good service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW