Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12705Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12705 Sc Intercity train live running status. 12705 Sc Intercity train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12705 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12705 Sc Intercity from Guntur Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 21:50. The total distance covered by Sc Intercity is 380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Intercity - 12705.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
86 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
131 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
153 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
178 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
238 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
248 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Ghanpur
268 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
296 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Aler
311 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
334 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
380 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination