Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12705 Sc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12705 Sc Intercity train live running status. 12705 Sc Intercity train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12705 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12705 Sc Intercity from Guntur Jn is 15:30. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Sc Intercity is 381 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Intercity - 12705.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
4
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
4
1min
Vijayawada Jn
32 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
10
5min
Madhira
88 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Khammam
132 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
Dornakal Jn
155 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
179 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
1min
Nekonda
210 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
240 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
250 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
2
2min
Ghanpur
269 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Jangaon
298 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
Aler
312 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Bhongir
335 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
381 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12705 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Intercity 12705 train running or not?

A. Sc Intercity 12705 train starts from Guntur Jn at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Intercity 12705 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Intercity 12705 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Intercity 12705 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Intercity 12705 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 22:20