Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12705 Sc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12705 Sc Intercity train live running status. 12705 Sc Intercity train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12705 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12705 Sc Intercity from Guntur Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 21:50. The total distance covered by Sc Intercity is 380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Intercity - 12705.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
86 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
131 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
153 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
178 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
238 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
248 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Ghanpur
268 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
296 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Aler
311 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
334 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
380 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12705 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Intercity 12705 train running or not?

A. Sc Intercity 12705 train starts from Guntur Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Intercity 12705 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Intercity 12705 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Intercity 12705 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Intercity 12705 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 21:50