Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
17:30
Guntur Jn
13hr 45min
32 Stops
KCG
07:15
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
RT CLS DELETED
23min
Sat, 21 May
RT CLS DELETED
23min
Sun, 22 May
RT CLS DELETED
23min
Mon, 23 May
RT CLS DELETED
23min
Tue, 24 May
RT CLS DELETED
23min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
GNT
-
-
-

Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gnt Kcg Exp - 17251 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 runs from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 mail express departs from Guntur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gnt Kcg Exp train is 13hr 45min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gnt Kcg Exp - 17251 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gnt Kcg Exp has the longest halt time at Budvel, a maximum of 7min. Book train tickets for Gnt Kcg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts17:30-0-11-
PRCAPerecherla17:4717:481min12 km-11-
PPMPhirangipuram17:5817:591min22 km-11-
NRTNarasaraopet18:1918:201min46 km-11-
VKNVinukonda18:4918:501min83 km-11-
KCDKurichedu19:1019:111min108 km-11-
DKDDonakonda19:2219:231min121 km-11-
GJJGajjelakonda19:3319:341min131 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road19:4919:501min144 km-11-
TLUTarlupadu20:0220:031min157 km-11-
CBMCumbum20:1620:171min171 km-11-
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm20:2620:271min177 km-11-
SDVSomidevipalle20:3820:391min189 km-11-
GIDGiddalur20:5520:561min204 km-11-
DMTDiguvametta21:1321:141min216 km-11-
GZLGazulapalli21:4621:471min243 km-11-
NDLNandyal23:1023:155min258 km-11-
BMHBetamcherla00:0400:051min298 km-12-
DHNEDhone01:2001:255min334 km-12-
VDIVeldurti01:4401:451min353 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City02:1802:202min387 km-12-
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H02:2902:301min397 km-12-
GWDGadwal03:2403:251min443 km-12-
SRNRSriramnagar03:3903:401min455 km-12-
WPRWanparti Road03:5904:001min464 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar04:3804:402min517 km-12-
JCLJadcherla04:5905:001min535 km-12-
SHNRShadnagar05:2905:301min571 km-12-
URUmdanagar05:5906:001min603 km-12-
BDVLBudvel06:0306:107min609 km-12-
FMFalaknuma06:1906:201min616 km-12-
MXTMalakpet06:2906:301min622 km-12-
KCGKacheguda07:15ends-623 km-12-

Gnt Kcg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
PERECHERLA
11 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
21 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
45 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
82 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
107 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
120 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
GAJJELAKONDA
130 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
144 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
156 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
170 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
176 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
188 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
203 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
215 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
GAZULAPALLI
242 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
257 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Betamcherla
297 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
332 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
VELDURTI
352 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
386 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Sbb Jogulamba H
396 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
442 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
454 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
464 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
517 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
535 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
571 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
602 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
609 km
06:03
06:03
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
7min
Falaknuma
616 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
621 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
623 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Kcg Exp - 17251 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Kcg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 Train Information

Gnt Kcg Exp (17251) train runs from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 17251 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Kcg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nyc train in guntur to kachiguda
sir please most of some from Giddalur but the train stops only 1 minute so difficult
Timing was too bad. Need to improve a lot.
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍
awesome very neat and clean environment
worst experience in my life .....
nic errrehrhbrjedbddrb jt
nic errrehrhbrjedbddrb jt
very comfortable 👌 super nice
very badddddddddddddddddd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW