Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17251 Gnt Kcg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17251 Gnt Kcg Exp train live running status. 17251 Gnt Kcg Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17251 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17251 Gnt Kcg Exp from Guntur Jn is 17:30. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 07:25. The total distance covered by Gnt Kcg Exp is 623 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnt Kcg Exp - 17251.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Perecherla
11 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
21 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
45 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
82 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
107 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
120 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Gajjelakonda
130 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
144 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
156 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
170 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
176 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Somidevipalle
188 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
203 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Diguvametta
215 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Gazulapalli
242 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
257 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Betamcherla
297 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
332 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Veldurti
352 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
386 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Sbb Jogulamba H
396 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
442 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
454 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
464 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
517 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
535 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
571 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
602 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Budvel
609 km
06:03
06:03
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
7min
Falaknuma
616 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
621 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
623 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17251 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 train running or not?

A. Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 train starts from Guntur Jn at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 train?

A. The last stop for Gnt Kcg Exp 17251 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 07:25