Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ncj Antyodaya 16191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
23:00
Tambaram
13hr 50min
15 Stops
NCJ
12:50
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Antyodaya 16191 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ncj Antyodaya 16191. Check Ncj Antyodaya 16191 seat availability from Tambaram station to Nagercoil Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration13hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ncj Antyodaya 16191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16191 Ncj Antyodaya is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts23:00-08111min
CGLChengalpattu23:2823:302min31 km611On Time
VMVillupuram Jn00:5000:555min134 km-12On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur01:4801:502min177 km-1217min
CDMChidambaram03:0503:072min219 km-125min
MVMayiladuturai J03:5503:572min256 km1121min
KMUKumbakonam04:2804:302min288 km1122min
TJThanjavur05:0305:052min327 km-125min
TPJTiruchchirapali06:1006:155min377 km-12On Time
DGDindigul Jn07:1807:202min471 km-129min
MDUMadurai Jn08:2008:255min533 km2129min
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:0809:102min577 km-1212min
CVPKovilpatti09:5309:552min625 km-127min
TENTirunelveli11:1511:205min690 km-123min
VLYValliyur11:5711:581min733 km-126min
NCJNagercoil Jn12:50ends-764 km-12On Time

Ncj Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
176 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
219 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
287 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
326 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
376 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
470 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
533 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
576 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
625 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
690 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
732 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
763 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Antyodaya 16191 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Antyodaya - 16191 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Antyodaya 16191 Train Information

Ncj Antyodaya (16191) train runs from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 764 km. The fare classes on 16191 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Antyodaya 16191 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for emergency travel situations
Since being day time train from Thanjavur to Nagercoil. This is convenient for me. Public has improved the social courtesy, especially to elderly people like me.
Timing is late
good passenger service good travel
good 👍🏻 and comfortable that's why most of the people's laying down.... please passenger give the sheet to another person
this train very useful emergency time.personally I like you
ஆட்கள் உட்காருமிடத்தில் உறங்குவதை தவிர்த்தால் அனைவருக்கும் அமர இடம் கிடைக்கும் .
But not available
vera level... குடும்பமா👨👦👧👩👴👵போகுறதட விட பசங்களா போகுறதே மேல் 👍..... varungala family👪 man.. maja mani
promte on time..11:00.. and. Well Cleaned...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW