more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16191Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
134 km
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupadripulyur
176 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chidambaram
219 km
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
03:45
03:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
287 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
326 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
376 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
470 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
533 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
576 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
625 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
690 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
732 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
763 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination