Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22882 Bbs Pune S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22882 Bbs Pune S F train live running status. 22882 Bbs Pune S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Tue. 22882 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22882 Bbs Pune S F from Bhubaneswar is 21:30. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Bbs Pune S F is 1703 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Pune S F - 22882.
Today
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
03:55
03:55
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
825 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Nalgonda
997 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1106 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1291 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1328 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1441 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1703 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22882 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Pune S F 22882 train running or not?

A. Bbs Pune S F 22882 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Pune S F 22882 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Pune S F 22882 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Pune S F 22882 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Pune S F 22882 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 05:00
Bhubaneswar to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar to Pune