Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bbs Pune S F 22882 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
21:25
Bhubaneswar
31hr 35min
13 Stops
PUNE
05:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Pune S F 22882 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Pune S F 22882. Check Bbs Pune S F 22882 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4400
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
WL1
92% Chances
26min
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
AVL 0006
26min
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
AVL 0002
26min
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 0006
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration31hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bbs Pune S F 22882 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22882 Bbs Pune S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts21:25-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min20 km411-
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min166 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:4802:502min382 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:5004:1020min443 km312-
DVDDuvvada04:4304:452min460 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min793 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn10:2010:255min825 km-12-
NLDANalgonda12:3712:381min996 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn15:5916:001min1106 km512-
WADIWadi21:1021:155min1289 km212-
KLBGKalaburagi21:5221:553min1326 km212-
SURSolapur Jn23:4023:455min1439 km312-
PUNEPune Jn05:00ends-1702 km413-

Bbs Pune S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Pune Jn at 04:24
Refresh
Updated 30hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
21:29
21:25
4min
5
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
21:59
21:45
22:06
21:55
11min
4
7min
Brahmapur
166 km
00:01
23:39
00:08
23:41
27min
2
7min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
02:46
02:48
02:52
02:50
2min
1
6min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
04:09
03:50
04:10
On Time
3
-
Duvvada
461 km
04:52
04:43
04:56
04:45
11min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
09:48
09:25
10:04
09:35
29min
1
16min
Guntur Jn
825 km
11:02
10:20
11:11
10:25
46min
4
9min
Nalgonda
997 km
13:56
12:37
14:00
12:38
1hr 22min
1
4min
Secunderabad Jn
1106 km
16:09
15:59
16:38
16:00
38min
10
29min
Wadi
1291 km
20:55
21:10
21:31
21:15
16min
2
36min
Kalaburagi
1328 km
22:05
21:52
22:12
21:55
17min
3
7min
Solapur Jn
1441 km
23:36
23:40
00:01
23:45
16min
1
25min
Pune Jn
1703 km
04:24
05:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Pune S F 22882 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Pune S F - 22882 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Pune S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Pune S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Pune S F 22882 Train Information

Bbs Pune S F (22882) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1702 km. The fare classes on 22882 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Pune S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Pune S F 22882 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no water in toilet from bhuvaneshwar. how the railway persons work?
super matiance super clean
V gd service .........
well I would say that food is better providing in future
costumer happy cleaning and healthy food yatri subidha
train cancelled by IR on the day of journey citing operational constraints. waste of money and time
not foodhsjsjsjsbshsysyshhs
nice but improve in cantee
nice but improve in cantee
nice but improve in cantee
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhubaneswar to Pune