Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17231 Ns Nsl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17231 Ns Nsl Exp train live running status. 17231 Ns Nsl Exp train runs from Narasapur (NS) to Nagarsol (NSL) on Fri, Sun. 17231 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 17231 Ns Nsl Exp from Narasapur is 11:15. The arrival time to Nagarsol is 09:45. The total distance covered by Ns Nsl Exp is 1048 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ns Nsl Exp - 17231.
Yet to start from Narasapur at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
66 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
Mangalagiri
150 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
170 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
213 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
244 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
265 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
304 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
342 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
15min
Kamareddi
560 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
612 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Basar
641 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
700 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
723 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
753 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
782 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
896 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
959 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1048 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17231 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ns Nsl Exp 17231 train running or not?

A. Ns Nsl Exp 17231 train starts from Narasapur at 11:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ns Nsl Exp 17231 train now?

A. Check the location of Ns Nsl Exp 17231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ns Nsl Exp 17231 train?

A. The last stop for Ns Nsl Exp 17231 train is Nagarsol(NSL). The train reaches Nagarsol at 09:45
Narasapur to Nagarsul Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Narasapur to Nagarsul