Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
11:15
Narasapur
22hr 30min
24 Stops
NSL
09:45
Nagarsol
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Nsl Exp 17231. Check Ns Nsl Exp 17231 seat availability from Narasapur station to Nagarsol station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NSL
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops24
Duration22hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17231 Ns Nsl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Nagarsol. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Nagarsol and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts11:15-0311-
PKOPalakollu11:2411:251min9 km211-
BVRTBhimavaram Town11:5411:551min31 km111-
AKVDAkividu12:1112:121min49 km111-
KKLRKaikalur12:2612:271min66 km211-
GDVGudivada Jn12:5412:551min95 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:5514:1015min139 km-11-
MAGMangalagiri14:3014:311min151 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn15:0015:055min171 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle15:4415:451min213 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla16:0916:101min245 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn16:2916:301min266 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda16:5917:001min304 km-11-
NLDANalgonda17:2917:301min342 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:1521:3015min452 km1011-
KMCKamareddi23:1923:201min560 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn00:1800:202min612 km-12-
BSXBasar00:5901:001min642 km-12-
MUEMudkhed02:3802:402min701 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:0503:105min723 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn03:5504:005min754 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn04:3304:352min782 km-12-
JJalna06:2806:302min897 km-12-
AWBAurangabad07:4507:505min959 km-12-
NSLNagarsol09:45ends-1048 km-12-

Ns Nsl Exp Running Status

Check 17231 Ns Nsl Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
66 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
Mangalagiri
150 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
170 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
213 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
244 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
265 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
304 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
342 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
15min
Kamareddi
560 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
612 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Basar
641 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
700 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
723 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
753 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
782 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
896 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
959 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1048 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Nsl Exp - 17231 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Nsl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Nsl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Train Information

Ns Nsl Exp (17231) train runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1048 km. The fare classes on 17231 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Nsl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Nsl Exp 17231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coaches are too bad wash rooms are too bad please add lhb coaches to this train
nice djdjdjdjdjdjdhdjdjdjdjdj
no cleaning it's to bad smell
it's ok for on time . food is not good
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxy
worst train totally delay
egz😔😛🤣 ee e3rveev CT ee free ee re egf TT b ee RR ee TT ee rf
worst Maintainance.. suffered allot
I like to enjoy 2nd class train's.it goes on time and super fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Narasapur to Nagarsul