Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Avadh Express 19038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
07:20
Barauni Jn
44hr 45min
76 Stops
BDTS
04:05
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Express 19038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Avadh Express 19038. Check Avadh Express 19038 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
11hr 21min
Thu, 06 Oct
RAC 7
21min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0003
21min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0005
21min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0023
21min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0020
21min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0021
21min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0019
42min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops76
Duration44hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Avadh Express 19038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19038 Avadh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 77 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts07:20-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:3308:385min51 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:3509:405min103 km-11-
MTRMotipur10:1110:132min129 km-11-
MAIMehsi10:2510:272min143 km-11-
CAAChakia10:3610:382min151 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari11:1311:152min182 km-11-
SGLSagauli Jn11:4111:432min204 km-11-
BTHBettiah12:0012:022min226 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:4012:455min262 km-11-
HIRHarinagar13:0413:062min278 km111-
BUGBagaha14:1114:132min304 km-11-
PNYAPaniahwa14:4814:502min326 km-11-
KZAKhada15:0015:022min333 km-11-
SBZSiswa Bazar15:1815:202min347 km111-
CPJKaptanganj Jn15:5015:555min373 km-11-
PPCPipraich16:1316:152min393 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:0517:1510min412 km911-
SWASahjanwa17:4217:442min430 km111-
MHHMaghar17:5417:562min439 km311-
KLDKhalilabad18:0818:102min447 km111-
BSTBasti18:3518:383min477 km111-
BVBabhnan19:0319:052min507 km111-
SNCSnarayan Chapia19:1619:182min519 km111-
MSWMaskanwa19:2619:282min524 km111-
MURMankapur Jn19:5619:582min538 km211-
GDGonda Jn20:3520:405min566 km111-
CLJColonelganj21:0621:082min595 km111-
JLDJarwal Road21:2421:262min612 km111-
BUWBurhwal21:4421:462min627 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn22:3322:352min655 km211-
GTNRGomati Nagar23:0723:092min675 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar23:2323:263min679 km111-
LCLucknow City23:3723:392min686 km111-
ASHAishbagh00:0300:1310min688 km412-
HRNHarauni00:4400:451min712 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn01:0901:112min744 km312-
CNBKanpur Central01:4501:505min761 km912-
PHDPhaphund02:4502:472min844 km312-
BNTBharthana03:1003:122min881 km312-
ETWEtawah Jn03:5303:552min901 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn04:2804:302min956 km312-
FZDFirozabad04:5805:002min976 km312-
TDLTundla Jn05:3505:405min992 km412-
AFAgra Fort06:1506:2510min1015 km112-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:3806:402min1017 km112-
FTSFatehpur Sikri07:1307:152min1051 km112-
RBSRupbas07:3007:322min1065 km112-
BXNBayana Jn08:5308:552min1099 km312-
HANHindaun City09:1609:182min1132 km112-
GGCGangapur City09:5009:555min1177 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:3810:435min1240 km212-
LKELakheri11:1811:202min1287 km212-
KOTAKota Jn12:1012:2010min1348 km-12-
DKNTDakaniya Talav12:3012:322min1357 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi13:1613:182min1420 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi13:4313:452min1448 km112-
SGZShamgarh14:1814:202min1481 km112-
CMUChau Mahla14:5314:552min1511 km-12-
VMAVikramgarh Alot15:2315:252min1533 km112-
NADNagda Jn16:1516:205min1573 km212-
KUHKhachrod16:3016:322min1587 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn17:0517:1510min1614 km412-
BMIBamnia17:5217:542min1659 km112-
MGNMeghnagar18:2118:232min1695 km212-
DHDDahod18:4718:492min1728 km112-
GDAGodhra Jn20:1020:122min1802 km112-
DRLDerol20:3120:332min1825 km212-
BRCVadodara Jn21:0521:1510min1876 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn22:0622:082min1955 km212-
STSurat23:1423:195min2005 km212-
BLValsad00:4000:422min2073 km313-
VAPIVapi01:0101:032min2097 km213-
BORBoisar02:1002:122min2169 km313-
BVIBorivali03:1203:175min2237 km-13-
ADHAndheri03:3303:352min2250 km813-
BDTSBandra Terminus04:05ends-2256 km513-

Avadh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 09:31
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:20
On Time
9
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
08:18
08:33
08:38
On Time
6
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
09:31
09:35
09:42
09:40
On Time
2
11min
Motipur
129 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
142 km
10:26
10:25
10:28
10:27
1min
2
2min
Chakia
150 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
183 km
11:13
11:13
11:20
11:15
On Time
1
7min
Sagauli Jn
203 km
11:43
11:41
11:49
11:43
2min
1
6min
Bettiah
226 km
12:09
12:00
12:14
12:02
9min
1
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
263 km
12:40
12:40
12:52
12:45
On Time
1
12min
Harinagar
278 km
13:13
13:04
13:18
13:06
9min
1
5min
Bagaha
304 km
14:11
14:11
14:20
14:13
On Time
1
9min
Paniahwa
326 km
14:48
14:48
14:56
14:50
On Time
1
8min
Khada
333 km
15:03
15:00
15:09
15:02
3min
1
6min
Siswa Bazar
347 km
15:22
15:18
15:27
15:20
4min
1
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
374 km
15:52
15:50
15:58
15:55
2min
1
6min
Pipraich
393 km
16:14
16:13
16:18
16:15
1min
1
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
412 km
17:13
17:05
17:39
17:15
8min
5
26min
Sahjanwa
429 km
18:00
17:42
18:04
17:44
18min
1
4min
Maghar
438 km
18:12
17:54
18:16
17:56
18min
2
4min
Khalilabad
446 km
18:25
18:08
18:30
18:10
17min
1
5min
Basti
476 km
18:55
18:35
19:03
18:38
20min
1
8min
Babhnan
506 km
19:34
19:03
19:38
19:05
31min
1
4min
Snarayan Chapia
518 km
19:48
19:16
19:55
19:18
32min
1
7min
Maskanwa
522 km
20:02
19:26
20:06
19:28
36min
1
4min
Mankapur Jn
536 km
20:18
19:56
20:23
19:58
22min
2
5min
Gonda Jn
564 km
20:50
20:35
21:02
20:40
15min
1
12min
Colonelganj
593 km
21:30
21:06
21:35
21:08
24min
1
5min
Jarwal Road
610 km
21:49
21:24
21:54
21:26
25min
1
5min
Burhwal
626 km
22:09
21:44
22:14
21:46
25min
3
5min
Barabanki Jn
653 km
22:49
22:33
22:57
22:35
16min
2
8min
Gomati Nagar
673 km
23:32
23:07
23:37
23:09
25min
1
5min
Badshahnagar
678 km
23:43
23:23
23:46
23:26
20min
1
3min
Lucknow City
684 km
23:52
23:37
23:58
23:39
15min
1
6min
Aishbagh
687 km
00:09
00:03
00:19
00:13
6min
3
10min
Harauni
709 km
00:50
00:44
00:51
00:45
6min
1
1min
Unnao Jn
740 km
01:16
01:09
01:20
01:11
7min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
758 km
01:49
01:45
01:54
01:50
4min
9
5min
Phaphund
841 km
02:49
02:45
02:51
02:47
4min
3
2min
Bharthana
877 km
03:14
03:10
03:18
03:12
4min
3
4min
Etawah Jn
897 km
03:53
03:53
03:57
03:55
On Time
2
4min
Shikohabad Jn
952 km
04:31
04:28
04:36
04:30
3min
3
5min
Firozabad
972 km
04:58
04:58
05:03
05:00
On Time
3
5min
Tundla Jn
989 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:40
On Time
3
10min
Agra Fort
1012 km
06:19
06:15
06:41
06:25
4min
1
22min
Idgah Agra Jn
1014 km
06:44
06:38
06:46
06:40
6min
1
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1048 km
07:19
07:13
07:21
07:15
6min
1
2min
Rupbas
1062 km
07:32
07:30
07:36
07:32
2min
1
4min
Bayana Jn
1096 km
08:53
08:53
09:00
08:55
On Time
3
7min
Hindaun City
1129 km
09:23
09:16
09:27
09:18
7min
1
4min
Gangapur City
1173 km
09:56
09:50
10:01
09:55
6min
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1237 km
10:52
10:38
10:58
10:43
14min
2
6min
Lakheri
1285 km
11:29
11:18
11:31
11:20
11min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1345 km
12:18
12:10
12:28
12:20
8min
2
10min
Dakaniya Talav
1354 km
12:38
12:30
12:40
12:32
8min
1
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1417 km
13:27
13:16
13:31
13:18
11min
1
4min
Bhawani Mandi
1445 km
13:46
13:43
13:48
13:45
3min
1
2min
Shamgarh
1479 km
14:20
14:18
14:24
14:20
2min
1
4min
Chau Mahla
1508 km
14:53
14:53
14:56
14:55
On Time
2
3min
Vikramgarh Alot
1530 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:25
On Time
1
5min
Nagda Jn
1571 km
16:15
16:15
16:22
16:20
On Time
3
7min
Khachrod
1584 km
16:34
16:30
16:36
16:32
4min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1612 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
4
10min
Bamnia
1657 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
2min
Meghnagar
1692 km
18:25
18:21
18:28
18:23
4min
2
3min
Dahod
1726 km
18:54
18:47
18:59
18:49
7min
1
5min
Godhra Jn
1799 km
20:10
20:10
20:21
20:12
On Time
2
11min
Derol
1822 km
20:35
20:31
20:37
20:33
4min
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
1872 km
21:13
21:05
21:24
21:15
8min
1
11min
Ankleshwar Jn
1952 km
22:14
22:06
22:17
22:08
8min
2
3min
Surat
2002 km
23:14
23:14
23:26
23:19
On Time
2
12min
Valsad
2071 km
00:52
00:40
00:56
00:42
12min
3
4min
Vapi
2097 km
01:15
01:01
01:18
01:03
14min
2
3min
Boisar
2167 km
02:10
02:10
02:13
02:12
On Time
3
3min
Borivali
2236 km
03:18
03:12
03:22
03:17
6min
7
4min
Andheri
2248 km
03:38
03:33
03:41
03:35
5min
8
3min
Bandra Terminus
2254 km
03:55
04:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Express 19038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Express - 19038 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Express 19038 Train Information

Avadh Express (19038) train runs from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2256 km. The fare classes on 19038 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Express 19038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
896 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is excellence information
thoda or bhetar kiya ja sake to or acha hai..lekin itne se hee ham khush hai.
goooooooooooooooodnesssddddddddssssssdd
bad service no cleaning toilet
tren ki laitreen bathroom ki safai nhi hoti
due to some other reason 😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹😹
railway station is the best
I'm still in this Train & I'm writing this review to make all of you aware that I've never experienced this much bad cleanliess in a 2nd Class AC Train. Our Coach is full of Cockroaches from Washroom/Toilet to our Seats. If any Housekeeping staff or any staff from this train is noticing this review plz atleast do something, seeing cockroaches roaming upon your hair body while laying down on seats is so horrible.
not clean toilet and there are cockroach every where
super hdhnfjfjjf djjfjfjjfjd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW