Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Avadh Express 19038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
07:20
Barauni Jn
44hr 45min
73 Stops
BDTS
04:05
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Express 19038 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 25min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 17
57% Chances
1hr 57min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 8
92% Chances
1hr 57min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL10
91% Chances
33min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL6
94% Chances
33min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
33min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
33min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL5
95% Chances
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BJU
-
-
-

Avadh Express 19038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Avadh Express - 19038 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Avadh Express 19038 runs from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus, 7 days. The Avadh Express 19038 mail express departs from Barauni Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of Avadh Express train is 44hr 45min, stopping at 74 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Avadh Express - 19038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Avadh Express has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn,Aishbagh,Agra Fort,Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Avadh Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts07:20-0111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn08:3308:385min51 km6112hr
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:3509:405min103 km1112hr 5min
MTRMotipur10:1210:142min129 km-112hr 9min
MAIMehsi10:2410:262min142 km-112hr 11min
CAAChakia10:3510:372min151 km-112hr 11min
BMKIBapudm Motihari11:0711:092min183 km1112hr 11min
SGLSagauli Jn11:3211:342min204 km1112hr 11min
BTHBettiah11:5111:532min226 km1112hr 14min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:4012:455min263 km1112hr 12min
HIRHarinagar13:0113:032min279 km1112hr 17min
BUGBagaha14:0714:092min304 km1112hr 8min
PNYAPaniahwa14:4814:502min327 km-112hr 12min
KZAKhada15:0015:022min333 km-112hr 13min
SBZSiswa Bazar15:1815:202min347 km1112hr 13min
CPJKaptanganj Jn15:5015:555min374 km1112hr 11min
PPCPipraich16:1916:212min394 km1112hr 9min
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:0517:1510min413 km5112hr 22min
SWASahjanwa17:4217:442min430 km1112hr 23min
MHHMaghar17:5517:572min438 km3112hr 22min
KLDKhalilabad18:0818:102min447 km1112hr 22min
BSTBasti18:3518:383min476 km1112hr 24min
BVBabhnan19:0319:052min507 km1112hr 23min
SNCSnarayan Chapia19:1619:182min518 km1112hr 25min
MSWMaskanwa19:2619:282min523 km1112hr 25min
MURMankapur Jn19:5619:582min537 km2112min
GDGonda Jn20:3520:405min565 km1112hr 22min
CLJColonelganj21:0621:082min593 km1112hr 24min
JLDJarwal Road21:2421:262min611 km1112hr 24min
BUWBurhwal21:4521:472min627 km-112hr 23min
BBKBarabanki Jn22:3322:352min654 km2112hr 19min
GTNRGomati Nagar23:0723:092min674 km1112hr 21min
BNZBadshahnagar23:2323:285min678 km1112hr 20min
LCLucknow City23:4423:462min685 km1112hr 19min
ASHAishbagh00:0500:1510min687 km3122hr 19min
HRNHarauni00:4500:461min709 km-122hr 20min
ONUnnao Jn01:1101:132min741 km3122hr 20min
CNBKanpur Central01:4501:505min758 km7122hr 20min
PHDPhaphund02:4502:472min841 km3122hr 27min
BNTBharthana03:1003:122min878 km3122hr 27min
ETWEtawah Jn03:5303:552min898 km2122hr 23min
SKBShikohabad Jn04:2804:302min953 km3122hr 25min
FZDFirozabad04:5805:002min973 km3122hr 23min
TDLTundla Jn05:3505:405min989 km4122hr 20min
AFAgra Fort06:1506:2510min1012 km1122hr 21min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:3806:402min1014 km1122hr 21min
FTSFatehpur Sikri07:1307:152min1048 km1122hr 22min
RBSRupbas07:3007:322min1063 km1122hr 21min
BXNBayana Jn08:5308:552min1097 km3122hr 15min
HANHindaun City09:1509:172min1130 km1122hr 15min
GGCGangapur City09:5009:555min1174 km-122hr 14min
SWMSawai Madhopur10:3810:435min1238 km212On Time
LKELakheri11:1811:202min1285 km-122hr 13min
KOTAKota Jn12:1012:2010min1346 km2122hr 12min
DKNTDakaniya Talav12:3112:332min1355 km2122hr 13min
BWMBhawani Mandi13:5313:552min1446 km1122hr 13min
CMUChau Mahla14:5815:002min1508 km-122hr 9min
VMAVikramgarh Alot15:2815:302min1531 km1122hr 9min
NADNagda Jn16:1516:205min1571 km2122hr 7min
KUHKhachrod16:3016:322min1585 km1122hr 8min
RTMRatlam Jn17:0517:1510min1612 km4122hr 7min
BMIBamnia17:5217:542min1657 km1122hr 8min
MGNMeghnagar18:2118:232min1693 km2122hr 8min
DHDDahod18:4718:492min1726 km1122hr 8min
GDAGodhra Jn20:1020:122min1799 km1122hr 7min
BRCVadodara Jn21:1521:2510min1873 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn22:2022:222min1953 km2122hr 8min
STSurat23:2523:305min2003 km2122hr 6min
BLValsad00:3500:372min2072 km3132hr 4min
VAPIVapi00:5801:002min2098 km2132hr 7min
BORBoisar02:1002:122min2168 km3132hr 3min
BVIBorivali03:1403:195min2236 km1132hr 2min
ADHAndheri03:3503:372min2249 km8132hr 1min
BDTSBandra Terminus04:05ends-2255 km5132hr

Avadh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
08:33
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
129 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
142 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
150 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
183 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
203 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
226 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
263 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Harinagar
278 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
304 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Paniahwa
326 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Khada
333 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
347 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
374 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Pipraich
393 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
412 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Sahjanwa
429 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
438 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
446 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
476 km
18:35
18:35
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
506 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
518 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
522 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
536 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
564 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Colonelganj
593 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
610 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
626 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
653 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
673 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
678 km
23:23
23:23
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow City
684 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
687 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Harauni
709 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
740 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
758 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
841 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Bharthana
877 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
897 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
952 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
972 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
989 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1012 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Idgah Agra Jn
1014 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1048 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Rupbas
1062 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1096 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1129 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1173 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1237 km
10:38
10:38
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
5min
Lakheri
1285 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1345 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
1354 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1417 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1445 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1479 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
1508 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1530 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1571 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1584 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1612 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Bamnia
1657 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
1692 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1726 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1799 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1872 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1952 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Surat
2002 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
2071 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
2097 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
2167 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
2236 km
03:14
03:14
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
5min
Andheri
2248 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
2254 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Express 19038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Express - 19038 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Express 19038 Train Information

Avadh Express (19038) train runs from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2255 km. The fare classes on 19038 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Express 19038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
817 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in this train heavy rush
very very poor train in India
awesome looking so beautiful
yesterday night sweet 😋 I don't want to
cleanliness ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ time ⭐ to late about 8 hour
xxxxxzxxxxxxxcxxxxdxxxddd
बहुत गंदा गाडि अवध समय पर नहीं चलती बाथरुम में पानी जल्दी खत्म हो जाती है
sahi hai bas esme bahut Shor machete hai log aur baki sahi hai
worst train I have ever tried.
Bhot jyada gandki koi sfai nahi Toilet itne gande ki admi khada nahi rh skta toilet ki smell pure dabbe m sharm nahi ati kramchario ko kis bat ki payment lete upar Bethe Bo Usse bhi jyada besharm kya feedback dete h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW