Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Coa Ltt Express 17221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
09:00
Kakinada Port
26hr
22 Stops
LTT
11:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Ltt Express 17221 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NOT AVL
4hr 5min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
4hr 5min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
COA
-
-
-

Coa Ltt Express 17221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17221 Coa Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts09:00-0311-
CCTKakinada Town09:0609:082min2 km111-
SLOSamalkot Jn09:1809:202min15 km311-
RJYRajahmundry09:5810:002min65 km111-
TDDTadepalligudem10:3910:401min107 km311-
EEEluru11:1311:152min155 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min214 km111-
MAGMangalagiri13:0913:101min226 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn13:3013:355min246 km111-
SAPSattenapalle14:1514:161min288 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn15:0015:011min341 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda15:2915:301min380 km-11-
NLDANalgonda15:5916:001min417 km111-
MLYMaula Ali19:4419:451min521 km211-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:2020:255min527 km211-
LPILingampalli20:5921:001min550 km111-
TDUTandur22:1922:201min640 km211-
WADIWadi00:0500:105min711 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi00:5300:552min747 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min860 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn07:5007:555min1124 km212-
LNLLonavala08:4908:512min1187 km212-
LTTLokmanyatilak T11:00ends-1299 km-12-

Coa Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Port at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
64 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
105 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
153 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Mangalagiri
225 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
245 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
287 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
340 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
378 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
416 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
520 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
526 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Lingampalli
549 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
640 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
711 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
747 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
860 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1123 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1187 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1296 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coa Ltt Express 17221 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Ltt Express - 17221 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Coa Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Ltt Express 17221 Train Information

Coa Ltt Express (17221) train runs from Kakinada Port to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1299 km. The fare classes on 17221 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Ltt Express 17221 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's 4th time Iam traveling by this train. till now not reached in time, everytime it's late for more than 1hr. so bad in time maintaining.
running late by 2 hours. damn slow train
it goes very slow but I like this train
I have worst exp in this train on 1 Jan.It was late by 3 hrs and running also slow being express
I have worst exp in this train on 1 Jan.It was late by 3 hrs and running also slow being express
I have worst exp in this train on 1 Jan.It was late by 3 hrs and running also slow being express
I have worst exp in this train on 1 Jan.It was late by 3 hrs and running also slow being express
ghajnna hbbsjjzh kabbJvshbhna babbsnmsh ahhahnwv
train is clean plus new coach are very improved
the train should stop at kalyan junction while upward and downward direction
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW