Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Punjab Mail 12138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
21:45
Firozpur Cant
33hr 50min
51 Stops
CSMT
07:35
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Punjab Mail 12138 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 50min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 50min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 50min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 50min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 50min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 001
3hr 50min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 001
4hr 18min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0001
4hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
FZR
-
-
-

Punjab Mail 12138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12138 Punjab Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts21:45-0111-
FDKFaridkot22:1022:122min33 km211-
KKPKot Kapura22:2722:292min45 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu22:4322:452min61 km111-
GNAGoneana B Jagta22:5923:012min76 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn23:3023:5525min88 km411-
MAURMaur00:1900:212min122 km112-
MSZMansa00:3500:372min141 km212-
BLZBudhlada00:5000:522min157 km112-
BRZBareta01:0401:062min172 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn01:2401:262min186 km212-
TUNTohana01:3701:392min198 km212-
NRWNarwana Jn01:5802:002min224 km-12-
JINDJind Jn02:3002:322min258 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn03:1503:172min315 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh03:4503:472min355 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti04:1804:202min375 km112-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj04:3204:342min382 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi05:0005:1515min386 km312-
FDBFaridabad05:4005:422min414 km312-
KSVKosi Kalan06:3706:392min486 km212-
MTJMathura Jn07:0307:052min527 km112-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:5808:002min577 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt08:1008:155min580 km112-
DHODhaulpur09:1309:152min633 km212-
MRAMorena09:4109:432min660 km112-
GWLGwalior10:0710:092min699 km112-
DBADabra10:4410:462min741 km112-
DAADatia11:1011:122min771 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:5512:0510min796 km312-
BABBabina12:2712:292min821 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn13:0913:112min886 km112-
BINABina Jn14:2514:305min949 km212-
BAQGanj Basoda15:0215:042min994 km212-
BHSVidisha15:3015:322min1034 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn16:4516:505min1087 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati17:0217:042min1093 km412-
HBDHoshangabad17:5517:572min1161 km212-
ETItarsi Jn18:3518:4510min1179 km212-
BPFBanapura19:1119:132min1212 km112-
HDHarda19:4319:452min1254 km312-
KKNKhirkiya20:0820:102min1286 km112-
KNWKhandwa21:3721:403min1362 km112-
BAUBurhanpur22:2822:302min1431 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3023:355min1485 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn00:0000:022min1510 km213-
CSNChalisgaon Jn01:0301:052min1602 km313-
MMRManmad Jn02:0002:055min1669 km313-
NKNashik Road03:0503:105min1743 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn06:1706:203min1876 km-13-
DRDadar07:0207:053min1921 km613-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T07:35ends-1930 km1613-

Punjab Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
25min
Maur
121 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
140 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
156 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
171 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
197 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
223 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
257 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
374 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
382 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
385 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
414 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
485 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
527 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ki Mandi
576 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
580 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
633 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
660 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
699 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
741 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Datia
771 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
796 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Babina
821 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
887 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
949 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
995 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1035 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1088 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1094 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1162 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1213 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1255 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1287 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1432 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1487 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1511 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1604 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1671 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1744 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1921 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1930 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Punjab Mail 12138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punjab Mail - 12138 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
RMS
Seat Layout
Punjab Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunjab Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punjab Mail 12138 Train Information

Punjab Mail (12138) train runs from Firozpur Cant to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1930 km. The fare classes on 12138 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Punjab Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Punjab Mail 12138 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
581 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train comes in an optional list, that's it.
very poor Very poor very poor
clean is not proper way, but from Delhi train is so bad
train too late need improvement of cleaning 😫 food quality outside seller
Got such a clean train for the first time Thank you so much Indian Railway
its a great experience to travel in this train its very clean and food was also great
outstanding experience my first love
clean - verry good food - bad on time -Right staff - good
Train staff is nice they provide sheets and blankets with pillows and keep the train clean as well except toilets. Overall it's a good train always on time.
virendra mishra 25 excellent 👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW