Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12138 Punjab Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12138 Punjab Mail train live running status. 12138 Punjab Mail train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12138 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 12138 Punjab Mail from Firozpur Cant is 21:45. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is . The total distance covered by Punjab Mail is 1928 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Punjab Mail - 12138.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 21:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
25min
Maur
121 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
140 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
156 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
171 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
197 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
223 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
257 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
374 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
382 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
385 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
414 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
485 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
527 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ki Mandi
576 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
580 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
633 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
660 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
699 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
741 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Datia
771 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
796 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Babina
821 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
887 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
949 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
995 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1035 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1088 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1094 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1162 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1213 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1255 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1287 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1432 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1487 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1511 km
23:59
23:59
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
1604 km
01:03
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1671 km
02:00
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1744 km
03:05
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
06:17
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1918 km
07:02
07:05
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1928 km
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12138 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Punjab Mail 12138 running or not?

A. Punjab Mail 12138 starts from Firozpur Cant at 21:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Punjab Mail 12138 now?

A. Check the location of Punjab Mail 12138 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Punjab Mail 12138 train?

A. The last stop for Punjab Mail 12138 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at
Firozpur to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Firozpur to Mumbai