Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12138 Punjab Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12138 Punjab Mail train live running status. 12138 Punjab Mail train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12138 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 12138 Punjab Mail from Firozpur Cant is . The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 07:35. The total distance covered by Punjab Mail is 1930 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Punjab Mail - 12138.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
21:45
On Time
1
Source
Faridkot
33 km
22:10
22:12
On Time
1
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Goneana B Jagta
76 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
88 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
4
25min
Maur
122 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
2min
Mansa
141 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
2
2min
Budhlada
157 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
1
2min
Bareta
172 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
186 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
2
2min
Tohana
198 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
224 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
258 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
315 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
2
2min
Shakurbasti
375 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
382 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
386 km
04:55
04:55
05:10
05:10
On Time
3
15min
Faridabad
414 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
3
2min
Kosi Kalan
486 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
527 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
577 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
580 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
5min
Dhaulpur
633 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
2min
Morena
660 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
699 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
741 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
2
2min
Datia
771 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
796 km
12:15
12:15
12:23
12:23
On Time
3
8min
Babina
821 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
886 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
949 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
3
5min
Ganj Basoda
994 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
1034 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1087 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1093 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
4
2min
Narmadapuram
1161 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1179 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
10min
Banapura
1212 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Harda
1254 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
3
2min
Khirkiya
1286 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
1362 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
3min
Burhanpur
1431 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1485 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1510 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1602 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
3
2min
Manmad Jn
1669 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
5min
Nashik Road
1743 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
6
3min
Dadar
1921 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1930 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Punjab Mail 12138 train running or not?

A. Punjab Mail 12138 train starts from Firozpur Cant at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Punjab Mail 12138 train now?

A. Check the location of Punjab Mail 12138 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Punjab Mail 12138 train?

A. The last stop for Punjab Mail 12138 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 07:35