Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
05:45
Guntur Jn
6hr 30min
14 Stops
VKB
12:15
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palanadu Sf Exp 12747. Check Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Vikarabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR535
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VKB
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Vikarabad Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Vikarabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts05:45-0111-
SAPSattenapalle06:2306:241min43 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla06:4806:491min75 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn07:0907:101min96 km-11-
VNUPVishnupuram07:2607:271min113 km111-
MRGAMiryalaguda07:4007:411min134 km-11-
NLDANalgonda08:1308:141min172 km-11-
CTYLChityala08:3508:361min197 km111-
NRDPNagireddipalli08:5909:001min229 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:1510:205min282 km-11-
BMTBegampet10:3110:321min286 km211-
SNFSanat Nagar10:3810:391min290 km211-
LPILingampalli10:5610:571min304 km111-
SKPShankarpalli11:1311:141min325 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn12:15ends-353 km311-

Palanadu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
05:54
05:45
9min
6
Source
Sattenapalle
42 km
06:31
06:23
06:33
06:24
8min
1
2min
Piduguralla
73 km
06:54
06:48
06:55
06:49
6min
2
1min
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
07:13
07:09
07:17
07:10
4min
2
4min
Vishnupuram
113 km
07:32
07:26
07:35
07:27
6min
1
3min
Miryalaguda
133 km
07:48
07:40
07:51
07:41
8min
1
3min
Nalgonda
171 km
08:20
08:13
08:25
08:14
7min
1
5min
Chityala
197 km
08:44
08:35
08:48
08:36
9min
1
4min
Nagireddipalli
228 km
09:10
08:59
09:13
09:00
11min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
281 km
10:19
10:15
10:34
10:20
4min
2
15min
Begampet
286 km
10:47
10:31
10:48
10:32
16min
2
1min
Sanat Nagar
290 km
10:54
10:38
10:55
10:39
16min
2
1min
Lingampalli
304 km
11:12
10:56
11:13
10:57
16min
1
1min
Shankarpalli
324 km
11:33
11:13
11:37
11:14
20min
2
4min
Vikarabad Jn
353 km
12:08
12:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palanadu Sf Exp - 12747 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanadu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanadu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Train Information

Palanadu Sf Exp (12747) train runs from Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 12747 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palanadu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time feeling comfortable in general than reservation
good time and all facilities is good
all ways good for morning journey on time
my favourite train always goes intime
Punctuality superb i love this train 🚂🚂
2S seating is very uncomfortable 🥵.
train is very fast and neat with hygenic
good experience in journey
Good train on time thank you 🙏
i am giving 5 rating but on time and regervation also like general
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW