Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
05:45
Guntur Jn
6hr 30min
29 Stops
VKB
12:15
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palanadu Sf Exp 12747. Check Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Vikarabad Jn station.

2S
INR150
CC
INR535
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NOT AVL
1hr 3min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL42
56% Chances
1hr 3min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL30
77% Chances
1hr 3min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 30
1hr 3min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 39
1hr 3min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 9
1hr 3min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
VKB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Vikarabad Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Vikarabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts05:45-0211On Time
SAPSattenapalle06:2306:241min43 km1118min
PGRLPiduguralla06:4806:491min75 km11121min
NDKDNadikudi Jn07:0907:101min96 km21123min
VNUPVishnupuram07:2607:271min113 km11140min
MRGAMiryalaguda07:4007:411min134 km11148min
NLDANalgonda08:1308:141min172 km11147min
CTYLChityala08:3508:361min197 km31147min
NRDPNagireddipalli08:5909:001min229 km31146min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:1510:205min282 km101122min
BMTBegampet10:3110:321min286 km11112min
SNFSanat Nagar10:3810:391min290 km21111min
LPILingampalli10:5610:571min304 km1119min
SKPShankarpalli11:1311:141min325 km21117min
VKBVikarabad Jn12:15ends-353 km311
GNTGuntur Jnstarts05:45-0211On Time
SAPSattenapalle06:2306:241min43 km1118min
PGRLPiduguralla06:4806:491min75 km11121min
NDKDNadikudi Jn07:0907:101min96 km21123min
VNUPVishnupuram07:2607:271min113 km11140min
MRGAMiryalaguda07:4007:411min134 km11148min
NLDANalgonda08:1308:141min172 km11147min
CTYLChityala08:3508:361min197 km31147min
NRDPNagireddipalli08:5909:001min229 km31146min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:1510:205min282 km101122min
BMTBegampet10:3110:321min286 km11112min
SNFSanat Nagar10:3810:391min290 km21111min
LPILingampalli10:5610:571min304 km1119min
SKPShankarpalli11:1311:141min325 km21117min
VKBVikarabad Jn12:15ends-353 km311

Palanadu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
Source
Sattenapalle
43 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
1min
Piduguralla
75 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
1min
Nadikudi Jn
96 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
1min
Vishnupuram
113 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
1
1min
Miryalaguda
134 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
1min
Nalgonda
172 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
1min
Chityala
197 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
3
1min
Nagireddipalli
229 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
1min
Secunderabad Jn
282 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
10
5min
Begampet
286 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
290 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
304 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
1
1min
Shankarpalli
325 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
2
1min
Vikarabad Jn
353 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palanadu Sf Exp - 12747 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palanadu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalanadu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 Train Information

Palanadu Sf Exp (12747) train runs from Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 12747 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palanadu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.