Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12747 Palanadu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp train live running status. 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Vikarabad Jn (VKB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12747 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp from Guntur Jn is 05:48. The arrival time to Vikarabad Jn is 11:48. The total distance covered by Palanadu Sf Exp is 353 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palanadu Sf Exp - 12747.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Arrived 27min early
Reached Vikarabad Jn at 11:48
Refresh
Updated 4hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
05:48
05:45
3min
6
Source
Sattenapalle
43 km
06:30
06:23
06:31
06:24
7min
1
1min
Piduguralla
75 km
07:06
06:48
07:08
06:49
19min
1
2min
Nadikudi Jn
96 km
07:25
07:09
07:28
07:10
18min
2
3min
Vishnupuram
113 km
07:43
07:26
07:47
07:27
20min
1
4min
Miryalaguda
134 km
08:02
07:40
08:06
07:41
25min
1
4min
Nalgonda
172 km
08:34
08:13
08:35
08:14
21min
1
1min
Chityala
197 km
09:03
08:35
09:04
08:36
28min
1
1min
Nagireddipalli
229 km
09:33
08:59
09:34
09:00
34min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
282 km
10:44
10:15
10:45
10:20
25min
5
1min
Begampet
286 km
10:56
10:31
10:57
10:32
25min
2
1min
Sanat Nagar
290 km
11:03
10:38
11:04
10:39
25min
2
1min
Lingampalli
304 km
10:56
10:57
6min
1
2min
Shankarpalli
325 km
11:20
11:13
11:21
11:14
7min
2
1min
Vikarabad Jn
353 km
11:48
12:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train running or not?

A. Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train starts from Guntur Jn at 05:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train now?

A. Check the location of Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train?

A. The last stop for Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train is Vikarabad Jn(VKB). The train reaches Vikarabad Jn at 11:48