Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12747 Palanadu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp train live running status. 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Vikarabad Jn (VKB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12747 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12747 Palanadu Sf Exp from Guntur Jn is 05:46. The arrival time to Vikarabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Palanadu Sf Exp is 353 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palanadu Sf Exp - 12747.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Nagireddipalli at 09:37
Refresh
Updated 10hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Sattenapalle
42 km
06:31
06:23
06:33
06:24
9min
-
2min
Piduguralla
73 km
06:58
06:48
06:59
06:49
10min
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
07:18
07:09
07:24
07:10
14min
-
6min
Vishnupuram
113 km
07:44
07:26
07:50
07:27
23min
-
6min
Miryalaguda
133 km
08:07
07:40
08:08
07:41
27min
-
1min
Nalgonda
171 km
08:35
08:13
08:36
08:14
22min
-
1min
Chityala
197 km
09:06
08:35
09:07
08:36
31min
-
1min
Nagireddipalli
228 km
09:36
08:59
09:37
09:00
37min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
281 km
10:15
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
286 km
10:31
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
290 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
304 km
10:56
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
324 km
11:13
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
353 km
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12747 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 running or not?

A. Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 starts from Guntur Jn at 05:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 now?

A. Check the location of Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train?

A. The last stop for Palanadu Sf Exp 12747 train is Vikarabad Jn(VKB). The train reaches Vikarabad Jn at
Guntur to Vikarabad Trains Running Status