Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:15
New Delhi
22hr 8min
18 Stops
JYG
19:23
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 44min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL6
86% Chances
18min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL3
82% Chances
18min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL5
93% Chances
18min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL5
93% Chances
18min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
18min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL6
93% Chances
18min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
NDLS
-
-
-

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Swtantrta S Exp - 12562 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Swtantrta S Exp 12562 runs from New Delhi to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Swtantrta S Exp 12562 mail express departs from New Delhi at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 07:23 hrs. The total running duration of Swtantrta S Exp train is 22hr 8min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Swtantrta S Exp - 12562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Swtantrta S Exp has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Swtantrta S Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:15-01311On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn22:5823:002min131 km3113min
CNBKanpur Central02:3502:405min440 km4126min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:2505:3510min635 km-123min
GYNGyanpur Road06:4806:502min699 km1124min
BSBVaranasi Jn08:0508:1510min759 km112On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn08:5008:522min794 km31238min
GCTGhazipur City09:3009:355min834 km11237min
BUIBallia10:5511:005min898 km11234min
SIPSuraimanpur11:4711:492min935 km11234min
CPRChhapra12:4512:5510min964 km11239min
SEESonpur Jn13:5814:002min1019 km21240min
HJPHajipur Jn14:1014:155min1024 km41241min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:2515:305min1078 km11244min
SPJSamastipur Jn16:3517:0025min1130 km11250min
DBGDarbhanga Jn17:4517:505min1167 km11256min
SKISakri Jn18:0918:112min1187 km11257min
MBIMadhubani18:2618:282min1204 km11258min
JYGJaynagar19:23ends-1235 km11252min

Swtantrta S Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Aligarh Jn at 23:22
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:21
21:15
6min
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
23:22
22:58
23:00
23:00
24min
-
1418min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
698 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
758 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
4
10min
Aunrihar Jn
794 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
833 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
898 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
935 km
11:47
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
964 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1018 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1023 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1077 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1129 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1167 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1186 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1203 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1234 km
19:23
19:23
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swtantrta S Exp - 12562 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Swtantrta S Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwtantrta S Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Train Information

Swtantrta S Exp (12562) train runs from New Delhi to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 12562 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swtantrta S Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
946 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is delayed by 2hours, i am waiting at station with my family
cleanliness not good, ac not good chill
in train not clean not running on time bad service
good train when i go to my village i always travel this train
bhot hii chutiya train hai bss.....
this is very shocking bec canteen is nt available fr this rrain
late bhut hai gari very good
not good,,very very bad.....
not good,,very very bad.....
not good,,very very bad.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW