Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
21:15
New Delhi
22hr 10min
18 Stops
JYG
19:25
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swtantrta S Exp 12562. Check Swtantrta S Exp 12562 seat availability from New Delhi station to Jaynagar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 3
5hr 54min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL
1min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
1min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
1min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL5
92% Chances
1min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
1min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL3
92% Chances
1min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0005
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration22hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12562 Swtantrta S Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts21:15-01311-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:5823:002min132 km311-
CNBKanpur Central02:3502:405min440 km412-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:2505:3510min634 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road06:3806:402min698 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:0508:1510min758 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn08:5008:522min793 km312-
GCTGhazipur City09:3009:355min833 km-12-
BUIBallia10:4510:505min899 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur11:2811:302min935 km112-
CPRChhapra12:4512:5510min964 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn13:4813:502min1017 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn14:0214:075min1023 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:0315:085min1077 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn16:3517:0025min1128 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn17:5017:555min1166 km112-
SKISakri Jn18:1318:152min1185 km112-
MBIMadhubani18:2918:312min1202 km-12-
JYGJaynagar19:25ends-1234 km-12-

Swtantrta S Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
698 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
758 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
794 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
833 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
898 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
935 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
964 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1018 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1023 km
14:02
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1077 km
15:03
15:03
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1129 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1167 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1186 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1203 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1234 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swtantrta S Exp - 12562 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Swtantrta S Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwtantrta S Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Train Information

Swtantrta S Exp (12562) train runs from New Delhi to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1234 km. The fare classes on 12562 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swtantrta S Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swtantrta S Exp 12562 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
977 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good timing and perfect timing
........ m.. ..........
kabhi bhi time se nhi pahuchati
very bad experience every day the train is late and also smell very badly inside train
khraab attendance kharaab MAC nic
good puja baby .............. .........cute baby
thoda dhyan dena chahiye railway ko
tiren muzaffarpur m 2 ghanta let ho jata hai aur aij ve let hai
our country in train sudule not good
worst train ever in terms of correct timing don't travel on this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW