Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17255 Ns Lpi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17255 Ns Lpi Exp train live running status. 17255 Ns Lpi Exp train runs from Narasapur (NS) to Lingampalli (LPI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17255 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 17255 Ns Lpi Exp from Narasapur is 18:50. The arrival time to Lingampalli is 05:50. The total distance covered by Ns Lpi Exp is 474 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ns Lpi Exp - 17255.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Viravasaram
19 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandavalli
73 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Mangalagiri
150 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
170 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
456 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
474 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17255 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ns Lpi Exp 17255 train running or not?

A. Ns Lpi Exp 17255 train starts from Narasapur at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ns Lpi Exp 17255 train now?

A. Check the location of Ns Lpi Exp 17255 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ns Lpi Exp 17255 train?

A. The last stop for Ns Lpi Exp 17255 train is Lingampalli(LPI). The train reaches Lingampalli at 05:50