Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
18:50
Narasapur
11hr
15 Stops
LPI
05:50
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Lpi Exp 17255. Check Ns Lpi Exp 17255 seat availability from Narasapur station to Lingampalli station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17255 Ns Lpi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts18:50-0311On Time
PKOPalakollu18:5819:002min9 km21131min
VVMViravasaram19:0619:082min19 km11136min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn19:3319:352min30 km31135min
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:4319:452min31 km11119min
AKVDAkividu20:0320:052min49 km11137min
KKLRKaikalur20:2320:252min66 km21143min
MDVLMandavalli20:3020:322min73 km31147min
GDVGudivada Jn20:5821:002min95 km31141min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:0022:1010min139 km51139min
MAGMangalagiri22:3222:331min151 km31148min
GNTGuntur Jn23:1523:205min171 km41138min
NLDANalgonda01:4401:451min342 km1128min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:1504:205min452 km81232min
BMTBegampet04:2904:301min456 km21230min
LPILingampalli05:50ends-474 km41224min

Ns Lpi Exp Running Status

Check 17255 Ns Lpi Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 22:14
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
Source
Palakollu
9 km
19:02
18:58
19:04
19:00
4min
2
2min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
19:20
19:06
19:22
19:08
14min
1
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
30 km
19:29
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:45
19:43
19:52
19:45
7min
1
2min
Akividu
49 km
20:09
20:03
20:14
20:05
9min
1
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
20:21
20:23
20:28
20:25
3min
2
2min
Mandavalli
73 km
20:33
20:30
20:35
20:32
3min
3
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
21:01
20:58
21:10
21:00
10min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
139 km
22:04
22:00
22:14
22:10
4min
5
10min
Mangalagiri
151 km
22:32
22:33
13min
3
1min
Guntur Jn
171 km
23:15
23:15
23:22
23:20
On Time
4
5min
Nalgonda
342 km
02:15
01:44
02:16
01:45
31min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
452 km
04:31
04:15
04:37
04:20
16min
8
5min
Begampet
456 km
04:46
04:29
04:46
04:30
17min
2
1min
Lingampalli
474 km
06:03
05:50
Destination
13min
4
Destination
view full running status

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Lpi Exp - 17255 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Lpi  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Lpi  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train Information

Ns Lpi Exp (17255) train runs from Narasapur to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 474 km. The fare classes on 17255 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Lpi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Narasapur