Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
18:50
Narasapur
0 Stops
NS
Invalid date
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Lpi Exp 17255. Check Ns Lpi Exp 17255 seat availability from Narasapur station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1805
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops0
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17255 Ns Lpi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 1 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts18:50-0311-

Ns Lpi Exp Running Status

Check 17255 Ns Lpi Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 38hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandavalli
73 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Mangalagiri
150 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
170 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
456 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
474 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Lpi Exp - 17255 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Lpi  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Lpi  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train Information

Ns Lpi Exp (17255) train runs from Narasapur to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 17255 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Lpi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice 👌 Good information
the train reaches at time.. the coaches are ok... ensure your belongings are safe and you should be attentive in your journey
The worst train journey ever. The cockroaches are more than people. It's really difficult to travel with kids
so insects are present at corners of the seats
beautiful train journey thank you
not cleaning, water leaking
train has more cockroach
Passengers disturb too much
waste train in india with 0 star rating
government has to concentrate on the cleanliness of the trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW