Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
18:50
Narasapur
11hr
14 Stops
LPI
05:50
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Lpi Exp 17255. Check Ns Lpi Exp 17255 seat availability from Narasapur station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1805
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17255 Ns Lpi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts18:50-0311-
PKOPalakollu18:5819:002min9 km211-
VVMViravasaram19:0619:082min19 km111-
BVRMBhimavaram Jn19:2319:252min30 km311-
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:3319:352min31 km111-
AKVDAkividu19:5319:552min49 km111-
KKLRKaikalur20:0820:102min66 km211-
MDVLMandavalli20:1620:182min73 km111-
GDVGudivada Jn20:4820:502min95 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:0022:1010min139 km111-
MAGMangalagiri22:3222:331min151 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn23:1523:205min171 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn04:1504:205min452 km812-
BMTBegampet04:2904:301min456 km212-
LPILingampalli05:50ends-474 km-12-

Ns Lpi Exp Running Status

Check 17255 Ns Lpi Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 22:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:50
On Time
2
Source
Palakollu
8 km
19:04
18:58
19:08
19:00
8min
2
4min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
19:22
19:06
19:23
19:08
15min
1
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
19:35
19:23
19:25
On Time
3
-
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:46
19:33
19:52
19:35
17min
1
6min
Akividu
49 km
20:09
19:53
20:09
19:55
14min
1
-
Kaikalur
66 km
20:28
20:08
20:31
20:10
21min
2
3min
Mandavalli
73 km
20:39
20:16
20:18
On Time
1
-
Gudivada Jn
95 km
21:02
20:48
21:09
20:50
19min
3
7min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:10
5min
1
15min
Mangalagiri
150 km
22:49
22:32
22:49
22:33
17min
1
-
Guntur Jn
170 km
23:15
23:15
23:26
23:20
On Time
1
11min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
04:15
04:15
04:32
04:20
On Time
6
17min
Begampet
456 km
04:43
04:29
04:44
04:30
14min
2
1min
Lingampalli
474 km
06:04
05:50
Destination
14min
4
Destination
view full running status

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Lpi Exp - 17255 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Lpi  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Lpi  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train Information

Ns Lpi Exp (17255) train runs from Narasapur to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 474 km. The fare classes on 17255 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Lpi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Lpi Exp 17255 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like the journey in this train and I enjoyed a lot
Nice 👌 Good information
the train reaches at time.. the coaches are ok... ensure your belongings are safe and you should be attentive in your journey
The worst train journey ever. The cockroaches are more than people. It's really difficult to travel with kids
so insects are present at corners of the seats
beautiful train journey thank you
not cleaning, water leaking
train has more cockroach
Passengers disturb too much
waste train in india with 0 star rating
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW