Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bihar S Kranti 12566 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
13:00
New Delhi
20hr 30min
12 Stops
DBG
09:30
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bihar S Kranti 12566 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 25min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL
1hr 25min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 25min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
94% Chances
1hr 25min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 25min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL
1hr 39min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 38min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 001
1hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
NDLS
-
-
-

Bihar S Kranti 12566 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12566 Bihar S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts13:00-01411-
CNBKanpur Central18:1018:155min441 km-11-
ASHAishbagh20:0020:1010min514 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar20:3520:383min523 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:5501:0510min790 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar01:5902:012min839 km312-
SVSiwan Jn02:5803:035min909 km212-
CPRChhapra04:1504:205min970 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn05:2405:262min1023 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn05:3605:415min1029 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:3006:355min1083 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:5308:1825min1134 km312-
DBGDarbhanga Jn09:30ends-1172 km-12-

Bihar S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
457 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
511 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
520 km
20:35
20:35
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
785 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
834 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
904 km
02:58
02:58
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
965 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1019 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1025 km
05:36
05:36
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1078 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1130 km
07:53
07:53
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1168 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bihar S Kranti 12566 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bihar S Kranti - 12566 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Bihar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutBihar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bihar S Kranti 12566 Train Information

Bihar S Kranti (12566) train runs from New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1172 km. The fare classes on 12566 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bihar S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bihar S Kranti 12566 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
942 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train Delhi To Bihar
train food is very bad and also the toilet
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
बिहार सप्त क्रांति दरभंगा से नई दिल्ली तक
12566 Bihar sampark kranti superfast express
better than all new delhi to Bihar trains
good no complaints here is the only
on of the Superfast Trains Which is Mostly on Time 😊
very good running timing
great🎉 experience clean 2nd Ac
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW