Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12566 Bihar S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12566 Bihar S Kranti train live running status. 12566 Bihar S Kranti train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12566 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12566 Bihar S Kranti from New Delhi is 13:00. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 09:30. The total distance covered by Bihar S Kranti is 1168 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bihar S Kranti - 12566.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
457 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
511 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
520 km
20:35
20:35
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
785 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
834 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
904 km
02:58
02:58
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
965 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1019 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1025 km
05:36
05:36
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1078 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1130 km
07:53
07:53
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1168 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12566 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bihar S Kranti 12566 train running or not?

A. Bihar S Kranti 12566 train starts from New Delhi at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bihar S Kranti 12566 train now?

A. Check the location of Bihar S Kranti 12566 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bihar S Kranti 12566 train?

A. The last stop for Bihar S Kranti 12566 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 09:30