Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12566 Bihar S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12566 Bihar S Kranti train live running status. 12566 Bihar S Kranti train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12566 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12566 Bihar S Kranti from New Delhi is 13:00. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 09:30. The total distance covered by Bihar S Kranti is 1172 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bihar S Kranti - 12566.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
14
Source
Kanpur Central
441 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
8
5min
Unnao Jn
458 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
3
1min
Aishbagh
514 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
10min
Badshahnagar
523 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
1
3min
Gonda Jn
636 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
790 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
10min
Deoria Sadar
839 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
3
2min
Siwan Jn
909 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
5min
Chhapra
970 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
4
5min
Sonpur Jn
1023 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
1029 km
05:32
05:32
05:37
05:37
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1083 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1134 km
07:53
07:53
08:18
08:18
On Time
3
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1172 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bihar S Kranti 12566 train running or not?

A. Bihar S Kranti 12566 train starts from New Delhi at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bihar S Kranti 12566 train now?

A. Check the location of Bihar S Kranti 12566 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bihar S Kranti 12566 train?

A. The last stop for Bihar S Kranti 12566 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 09:30