Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
18:20
Tirupati
12hr 35min
18 Stops
LPI
06:55
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Narayanadri Exp 12733. Check Narayanadri Exp 12733 seat availability from Tirupati station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2410
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12733 Narayanadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts18:20-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn18:4018:422min10 km211-
KHTSri Kalahasti19:0419:051min33 km211-
VKIVenkatagiri19:1919:201min58 km111-
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min93 km211-
NLRNellore20:2820:302min132 km211-
KVZKavali21:0321:052min182 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda21:3321:352min220 km111-
OGLOngole22:0322:052min248 km111-
CLXChirala22:3822:402min297 km311-
BPPBapatla22:5022:522min312 km311-
TELTenali Jn23:5023:522min355 km411-
GNTGuntur Jn00:2000:3010min380 km412-
SAPSattenapalle01:0901:101min422 km112-
NLDANalgonda03:0403:051min551 km112-
BNBibinagar04:4004:411min628 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:3505:405min661 km812-
BMTBegampet05:5105:521min666 km212-
LPILingampalli06:55ends-684 km-12-

Narayanadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 27hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
312 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
380 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Sattenapalle
423 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
552 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Bibinagar
629 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
667 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
685 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Narayanadri Exp - 12733 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Narayanadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNarayanadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Train Information

Narayanadri Exp (12733) train runs from Tirupati to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 684 km. The fare classes on 12733 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Narayanadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very neat and clean and the washrooms are also so neet i can give to this train is 5/5 and i am travelling in 3 ac
not a on time train food avarage
.....................,...................
everything is good, but reaching station very slow...
nice trin and good mentioned
Good appearance, neat and clean compartments
hi happy journey good morning sir
good train slow food is good fasy
no security personnel for the emergency and never on time
very waste & worst train. i tought speed breaker in track
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW