Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Bengaluru Trains

Looking for trains from Tirupati to Bengaluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 34 COVID Special trains found running between Tirupati to Bengaluru covering a distance of 334 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tirupati to Bengaluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bengaluru to Tirupati train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तिरुपति से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02873Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02873 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:20
    6hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02254Bgp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02254 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:45
    8hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12254Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:10
    7hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02845Bbs Bnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02845 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:25
    6hr 55min
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12845Bbs Bnc Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12845 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:00
    7hr 50min
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 07209Cct Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07209 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:45
    7hr 25min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 17210Sheshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:10
    7hr 15min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02885Bbs Kjm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02885 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:30
    5hr 35min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    12:05
    3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 08415Bbs Kjm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08415 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:40
    5hr 25min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22833Humsafar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22833 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:15
    5hr 45min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    13:00
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12540Lko Ypr Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12540 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:20
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02245Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02245 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:00
    6hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02863Ypr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02863 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:00
    6hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:20
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12245Hwh Ypr DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12245 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:15
    5hr 45min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22863Hwh Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22863 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:15
    5hr 45min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:00
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 08087Ypr Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08087 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:20
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:40
    3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 06598Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06598 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:20
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:40
    SL2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22887Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:15
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:35
    3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22353Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22353 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:15
    6hr 45min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    21:00
    3A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22618Tpty Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22618 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    14:50
    5hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 06196Tpty Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06196 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    14:55
    5hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:45
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 01066Ru Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01066 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:20
    5hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 11066Ru Mys Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11066 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:50
    6hr 25min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    00:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    18:25
    6hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 08117Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08117 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:00
    6hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 08637Hte Bnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08637 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:35
    6hr 30min
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02889Tata Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02889 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:35
    7hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02835Hte Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02835 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:35
    7hr 10min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 16220Tpty Cmnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16220 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    21:35
    9hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:55
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12835Hte Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12835 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:40
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
  • 12889Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12889 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:40
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18637Hte Bnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18637 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:40
    6hr 50min
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 06220Tpty Cmnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06220 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    21:55
    6hr 30min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:40
    8hr 35min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -

Tirupati to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tirupati to Bengaluru?

A. There are 34 trains that run daily between Tirupati to Bengaluru. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tirupati to Bengaluru by rail?

A. To travel from Tirupati to Bengaluru by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 334 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. The number of railway stations in Tirupati are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway stations in Bengaluru are 14. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tirupati to Bengaluru?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tirupati to Bengaluru route weekly are 34. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bengaluru from Tirupati?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bengaluru from Tirupati is 5hr 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru.

Q. On Tirupati to Bengaluru route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tirupati to Bengaluru route 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 21:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 334 kms. It reaches Bengaluru at 06:55:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru.

A. If you are travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Tirupati and ends at Bengaluru. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirupati to Bengaluru begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Tirupati to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl is the fastest train to run between Tirupati and Bengaluru. It takes 5hr 25min hours to reach Bengaluru. Leaving Tirupati RU at 06:40:00 and reaching Bengaluru (YPR) at 12:05:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Tirupati to Bengaluru:

08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl is the cheapest train to run between Tirupati and Bengaluru. It takes 5hr 25min to arrive at Bengaluru. The train leaves Tirupati RU at 06:40:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 12:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 130 INR and it operates on Wed.

Tirupati to Bengaluru Last Train:

12863 Hwh Ypr Express is the last train that runs between Tirupati and Bengaluru. It takes 8hr 35min hours to reach Bengaluru. 12863 leaves Tirupati RU at 22:40:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 07:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tirupati to Bengaluru:

02873 Hwh Ypr Spl is the first train to run between Tirupati and Bengaluru. It takes 6hr 55min to reach Bengaluru. The train 02873 leaves Tirupati RU at 00:20:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 07:15:00. Hwh Ypr Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains