Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Smvb Humsafar 22887 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
31hr 20min
16 Stops
SMVB
20:00
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Humsafar 22887 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Humsafar 22887. Check Smvb Humsafar 22887 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1905
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 66
80% Chances
14min
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 47
80% Chances
14min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 40
70% Chances
14min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL 36
70% Chances
14min
Tue, 27 Dec
WL 17
90% Chances
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue
Stops16
Duration31hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smvb Humsafar 22887 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22887 Smvb Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:40-02211-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1514:205min116 km311-
BLSBalasore15:5615:582min234 km211-
BHCBhadrak16:5817:002min296 km-11-
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min412 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min439 km411-
KURKhurda Road Jn19:2519:4015min458 km511-
BAMBrahmapur21:1021:122min605 km211-
PSAPalasa22:5122:532min679 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road23:4323:452min752 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:3800:402min821 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4002:0020min882 km412-
BZAVijayawada Jn07:3007:4010min1232 km112-
OGLOngole09:4309:452min1370 km312-
RURenigunta Jn13:0513:105min1608 km512-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:3015:355min1722 km112-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru20:00ends-1945 km-12-

Smvb Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 15hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
230 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
455 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
603 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1369 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1732 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Smvt Bengaluru
1952 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Humsafar 22887 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Humsafar - 22887 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Smvb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Humsafar 22887 Train Information

Smvb Humsafar (22887) train runs from Howrah Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1945 km. The fare classes on 22887 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Humsafar 22887 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please maintain on time travelling
good and verify good....................
running very slow ,, everyday it running late
waste train, if you have 6 to 7 hrs extra time then you should go, it's running very very late.
not cleaning.train speed local.
worst than sleeper class. cleaning is not satisfactory
nice train very nice
nice train Cline compartment but toilet not Cline or food not good.
neat and clean train. bt food is not good. one should order food online.
bad in timing. ticket is high.accomodation bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW