Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22887 Ypr Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22887 Ypr Humsafar train live running status. 22887 Ypr Humsafar train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Tue. 22887 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22887 Ypr Humsafar from Howrah Jn is 12:44. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Ypr Humsafar is 1968 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Humsafar - 22887.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 15:49
Refresh
Updated 4hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:44
12:40
4min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:19
14:20
14:26
14:25
1min
-
7min
Balasore
231 km
15:51
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
7min
Bhadrak
293 km
16:39
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
23min
Cuttack
409 km
18:37
18:23
18:39
18:25
14min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
19:14
19:00
19:20
19:05
15min
-
6min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
19:45
19:25
20:05
19:40
25min
-
20min
Brahmapur
603 km
21:50
21:10
21:52
21:12
40min
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
22:51
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
4min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
00:00
23:47
00:02
23:49
13min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
00:50
00:45
00:52
00:47
5min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
01:44
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
21min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
07:32
07:10
07:43
07:20
28min
-
11min
Ongole
1369 km
09:44
09:18
09:48
09:20
28min
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
12:50
13:18
13:17
13:20
7min
-
27min
Katpadi Jn
1732 km
15:45
15:30
15:49
15:35
14min
-
4min
Yesvantpur Jn
1968 km
20:40
Destination
9min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22887 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Humsafar 22887 running or not?

A. Ypr Humsafar 22887 starts from Howrah Jn at 12:44. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Humsafar 22887 now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Humsafar 22887 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Humsafar 22887 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Humsafar 22887 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at