Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22887 Smvb Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22887 Smvb Humsafar train live running status. 22887 Smvb Humsafar train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Tue. 22887 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22887 Smvb Humsafar from Howrah Jn is 12:40. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 19:50. The total distance covered by Smvb Humsafar is 1945 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Humsafar - 22887.
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 7hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
14:18
14:18
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
234 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
296 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
412 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
458 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
605 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
679 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
752 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
882 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1232 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1370 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1608 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1722 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Smvt Bengaluru
1945 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22887 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Humsafar 22887 train running or not?

A. Smvb Humsafar 22887 train starts from Howrah Jn at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Humsafar 22887 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Humsafar 22887 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Humsafar 22887 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Humsafar 22887 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 19:50