Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
10:50
Howrah Jn
29hr
11 Stops
SMVB
15:50
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863. Check Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4875
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1935
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration29hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22863 Smvb Sf Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts10:50-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn12:2512:305min116 km-11-
BLSBalasore13:5814:002min234 km211-
CTCCuttack15:4515:472min412 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar16:2016:255min439 km411-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:4517:0015min458 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur18:3018:322min605 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn22:0522:1510min821 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:0504:1510min1218 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn09:5510:005min1594 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:0312:052min1727 km112-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru15:50ends-1950 km-12-

Smvb Sf Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 114hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
230 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
455 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
603 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
1215 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Renigunta Jn
1592 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1717 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1937 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Sf Ac Exp - 22863 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Smvb Sf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Sf Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 Train Information

Smvb Sf Ac Exp (22863) train runs from Howrah Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1950 km. The fare classes on 22863 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Sf Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train should be named as super slow, instead of super fast. Train never tried to recover the delay. It was late and with passing time it got more late. We arrived Bglr with 4 hours delay. Train never attained the fastest speed, it was super slow all the time. Bad train.
too bad services, not even reply if we ask for any blanket and all. Train delayed 2 to 3hrs.
Train never on time .Not clean washrooms .
train apna time se 3 :30 ghanta late hai
Worst train to travel i tell let's make this train stop from traveling shittist train ever
avoid this one if u are to catch other train. runs late usually
we by by hii ki j Hye hu na ses by b BH hu ju by by ki er ee ee ese e jkjujh th ki ee ee ee ee ese KKK ee tu y tt you a kasta danga yyu by free fjij hi hoo n ji rent ee j se unn weeee JJ k n nn unki no nu the b BH I by no your ji i ese hi
too bad for on timing foods are also bad
not good train leate 4hours no express wast timeing . don't book
So dirty toilet, someone vomitted on the floor and no one came to clean it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW