Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22863 Smvb Sf Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22863 Smvb Sf Ac Exp train live running status. 22863 Smvb Sf Ac Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Mon. 22863 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22863 Smvb Sf Ac Exp from Howrah Jn is 13:40. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 22:00. The total distance covered by Smvb Sf Ac Exp is 1950 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Sf Ac Exp - 22863.
Monday
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 6hr 10min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 9hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:40
10:50
2hr 50min
21
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
15:34
12:25
15:40
12:30
3hr 10min
3
6min
Balasore
234 km
17:11
13:51
17:14
13:53
3hr 21min
2
3min
Cuttack
412 km
19:49
15:45
19:51
15:47
4hr 4min
4
2min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
20:39
16:20
20:45
16:25
4hr 20min
4
6min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
21:06
16:45
21:20
17:00
4hr 20min
4
14min
Brahmapur
605 km
23:36
18:30
23:40
18:32
5hr 8min
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
02:56
22:05
03:06
22:15
4hr 51min
1
10min
Vijayawada Jn
1218 km
09:51
04:15
10:05
04:25
5hr 40min
4
14min
Renigunta Jn
1594 km
15:29
09:55
15:44
10:00
5hr 44min
5
15min
Katpadi Jn
1727 km
18:00
12:01
18:02
12:03
5hr 59min
1
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1950 km
22:00
15:50
Destination
6hr 10min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22863 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 train running or not?

A. Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 train starts from Howrah Jn at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Sf Ac Exp 22863 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 22:00