Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22817 Hwh Mys Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22817 Hwh Mys Exp train live running status. 22817 Hwh Mys Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Fri. 22817 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22817 Hwh Mys Exp from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 03:30. The total distance covered by Hwh Mys Exp is 2099 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Mys Exp - 22817.
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Brahmapur at 00:56
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:15
On Time
23
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
17:45
17:50
17:56
17:55
On Time
5
11min
Balasore
231 km
19:21
19:21
19:25
19:23
2min
2
4min
Bhadrak
293 km
20:23
20:16
20:26
20:18
8min
2
3min
Cuttack
409 km
21:59
21:45
21:50
On Time
1
-
Bhubaneswar
436 km
22:33
22:25
22:41
22:30
11min
4
8min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
23:03
22:55
23:15
23:05
10min
2
12min
Brahmapur
603 km
00:56
00:35
01:00
00:40
21min
2
4min
Palasa
677 km
02:30
02:30
02:34
02:32
On Time
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
04:18
04:18
04:27
04:20
On Time
2
9min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
05:29
05:25
05:49
05:45
4min
3
20min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
08:28
08:24
08:29
08:25
4min
3
1min
Eluru
1171 km
09:45
09:39
09:46
09:40
6min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
11:26
11:20
11:36
11:30
6min
1
10min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
18:55
18:55
19:29
19:00
On Time
2
34min
Katpadi Jn
1732 km
21:31
21:05
21:38
21:10
26min
5
7min
Jolarpettai
1816 km
22:39
22:28
22:50
22:30
11min
2
11min
Bangarapet
1891 km
00:01
23:33
00:05
23:35
28min
5
4min
Krishnarajapurm
1948 km
00:52
00:20
00:58
00:21
32min
2
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
1961 km
01:19
01:05
01:39
01:10
14min
10
20min
Mysuru Jn
2099 km
03:30
03:20
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22817 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Mys Exp 22817 train running or not?

A. Hwh Mys Exp 22817 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Mys Exp 22817 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Mys Exp 22817 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Mys Exp 22817 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Mys Exp 22817 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 03:30
Kolkata to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Mysore