Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hwh Mys Exp 22817 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:15
Howrah Jn
-12hr 55min
20 Stops
MYS
03:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Mys Exp 22817 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Mys Exp 22817. Check Hwh Mys Exp 22817 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
WL6
95% Chances
1hr 11min
Fri, 24 Feb
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 11min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
RAC 1
1hr 11min
Fri, 10 Mar
RAC 10
1hr 11min
Fri, 17 Mar
RAC 4
1hr 11min
Fri, 24 Mar
AVL 005
53min
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration-12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Mys Exp 22817 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22817 Hwh Mys Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:15-023111min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:5017:555min115 km-119min
BLSBalasore19:2119:232min231 km21111min
BHCBhadrak20:1620:182min294 km21111min
CTCCuttack21:4521:505min409 km-1113min
BBSBhubaneswar22:2522:305min437 km41114min
KURKhurda Road Jn22:5523:0510min456 km-1115min
BAMBrahmapur00:3500:405min603 km-1229min
PSAPalasa02:3002:322min678 km-122min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:1804:202min820 km-128min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:2505:4520min881 km-1214min
RJYRajahmundry08:2408:251min1082 km-1253min
EEEluru09:3909:401min1171 km-121hr 10min
BZAVijayawada Jn11:2011:3010min1231 km11238min
RURenigunta Jn18:5519:005min1608 km512On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn21:0521:105min1732 km11212min
JTJJolarpettai22:2822:302min1817 km-122min
BWTBangarapet23:3323:352min1892 km31222min
KJMKrishnarajapurm00:2000:211min1948 km41323min
SBCKsr Bengaluru01:0501:105min1962 km51311min
MYSMysuru Jn03:20ends-2100 km-1310min

Hwh Mys Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 18hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
603 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
677 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1732 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1816 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
1891 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1948 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1961 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Mysuru Jn
2099 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Mys Exp 22817 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Mys Exp - 22817 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
A1
A2
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Mys Exp 22817 Train Information

Hwh Mys Exp (22817) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2100 km. The fare classes on 22817 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Mys Exp 22817 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super good good good super
this train is super i always travel this train
uncomfortable 🥵 and so many waitless
Very Bad Experience in this trin. No sefty in this trin.on midnight any drinker entered and crowed. Please Indian Railway provide sefty fast.
time not parfect..... bad running very slow
This is very good train AC is properly not working
Everything is fine as per the normal human requirements
seet conform not befor 12 hours but only CNF show
still can be made better.. time is not much perfect.. food should be given a proper one..
very nice time but no management
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Mysore Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Mysore