Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
32hr 15min
32 Stops
YPR
07:15
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 17
80% Chances
51min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 22
80% Chances
51min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 18
80% Chances
51min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 25
80% Chances
51min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 23
80% Chances
51min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 28
80% Chances
51min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL19
80% Chances
2hr 12min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL24
80% Chances
2hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12863 Hwh Ypr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:00-02111-
MCAMecheda23:5423:562min59 km411-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:4000:455min116 km312-
BLSBalasore02:1002:122min234 km212-
BHCBhadrak03:0803:102min296 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:4103:432min340 km312-
CTCCuttack04:4004:455min412 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar05:2005:255min439 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:4505:5510min458 km312-
BALUBalugaon06:4006:422min529 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur07:3007:4010min605 km212-
PSAPalasa09:1809:202min679 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road10:1210:142min752 km312-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:1011:155min821 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:2012:4020min882 km112-
SLOSamalkot Jn14:3414:351min1032 km312-
RJYRajahmundry15:1815:202min1083 km112-
TDDTadepalligudem15:5415:551min1125 km312-
EEEluru16:2816:302min1172 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:1018:2010min1232 km112-
TELTenali Jn18:4318:452min1263 km312-
BPPBapatla19:1319:152min1306 km-12-
CLXChirala19:2319:252min1321 km212-
OGLOngole20:0820:102min1370 km312-
NLRNellore21:2821:302min1486 km312-
RURenigunta Jn00:1800:202min1608 km-13-
TPTYTirupati00:3500:405min1617 km-13-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:3802:402min1722 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai03:5303:552min1806 km-13-
KPNKuppam04:2904:301min1849 km213-
BWTBangarapet04:5905:012min1884 km313-
KJMKrishnarajapurm05:5105:532min1940 km413-
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:15ends-1962 km-13-

Hwh Ypr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Mecheda
58 km
23:54
23:54
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Balugaon
527 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Palasa
677 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
12:20
12:20
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1262 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1304 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1319 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1369 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1485 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1617 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1722 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
1806 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
1847 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
1881 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1937 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1942 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Train Information

Hwh Ypr Express (12863) train runs from Howrah Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1962 km. The fare classes on 12863 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ypr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Ypr Express 12863 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
656 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
behaviour issue and Train food not good
b..............................
havy russ sl coch werry bad jurney
Very 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
worst train i have ever seen
25**********†***************
I enjoyed it. I want to journey more by this train
pls don't travel by this train this is my humble request,🙏
The train is always late
Not Bad. This train good for Vellore Patient....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW