Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hwh Smvb Exp 12863 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:55
Howrah Jn
31hr 50min
32 Stops
SMVB
06:45
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Smvb Exp 12863 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Smvb Exp 12863. Check Hwh Smvb Exp 12863 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
3E
SL
INR700
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
WL14
80% Chances
33min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL13
84% Chances
7min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL20
53% Chances
7min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL21
49% Chances
7min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL14
63% Chances
7min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL12
83% Chances
7min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL10
91% Chances
7min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL17
68% Chances
44min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL11
87% Chances
44min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL13
90% Chances
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration31hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Smvb Exp 12863 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12863 Hwh Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:55-02111On Time
MCAMecheda23:4823:535min59 km4111hr 1min
KGPKharagpur Jn00:3700:425min116 km4121hr 9min
BLSBalasore02:0102:065min234 km2121hr 20min
BHCBhadrak03:0303:052min296 km2121hr 30min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:3303:352min340 km3121hr 33min
CTCCuttack04:3004:355min412 km3121hr 42min
BBSBhubaneswar05:1005:155min439 km4121hr 47min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3005:4010min458 km3121hr 53min
BALUBalugaon06:3306:352min529 km2122hr 1min
BAMBrahmapur07:2007:3010min605 km2122hr 8min
PSAPalasa09:1809:202min679 km2121hr 47min
CHESrikakulam Road10:0810:102min752 km3121hr 52min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:0511:105min821 km1121hr 54min
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:2012:4020min882 km7121hr 45min
SLOSamalkot Jn14:4414:451min1032 km3122hr 16min
RJYRajahmundry15:2815:302min1083 km1122hr 27min
TDDTadepalligudem16:1416:151min1125 km3122hr 38min
EEEluru16:4816:502min1172 km3122hr 31min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:1018:2010min1232 km1122hr 28min
TELTenali Jn18:4818:502min1263 km3122hr 36min
BPPBapatla19:2819:302min1306 km2122hr 32min
CLXChirala19:4819:502min1321 km2122hr 32min
OGLOngole20:3820:402min1370 km3122hr 34min
NLRNellore22:0322:052min1486 km3122hr 33min
RURenigunta Jn00:1500:205min1608 km3132hr 16min
TPTYTirupati00:4500:505min1617 km1132hr 20min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:4502:505min1722 km1132hr 12min
JTJJolarpettai04:0804:102min1806 km1132hr 10min
KPNKuppam04:4404:451min1849 km2132hr 18min
BWTBangarapet05:1305:152min1884 km3132hr 13min
KJMKrishnarajapurm05:5305:552min1940 km3132hr 15min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru06:45ends-1945 km4131hr 58min

Hwh Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
21
Source
Mecheda
59 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
00:37
00:37
00:42
00:42
On Time
4
5min
Balasore
234 km
02:01
02:01
02:06
02:06
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
296 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
340 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
412 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
10min
Balugaon
529 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
605 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
10min
Palasa
679 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
752 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
882 km
12:20
12:20
12:40
12:40
On Time
7
20min
Samalkot Jn
1032 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
1min
Rajahmundry
1083 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Tadepalligudem
1125 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
1min
Eluru
1172 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1232 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
10min
Tenali Jn
1263 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
2min
Bapatla
1306 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Chirala
1321 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
1370 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
1486 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
2min
Renigunta Jn
1608 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
5min
Tirupati
1617 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
1722 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1806 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
Kuppam
1849 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
1884 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1940 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
3
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1945 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Smvb Exp 12863 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Smvb Exp - 12863 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Smvb Exp 12863 Train Information

Hwh Smvb Exp (12863) train runs from Howrah Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1945 km. The fare classes on 12863 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.