Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:25
Hatia
33hr 20min
23 Stops
YPR
03:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL4
85% Chances
17min
Tue, 31 May
WL8
91% Chances
12min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL8
94% Chances
12min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
12min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
12min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
12min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
12min
Tue, 21 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0001
1hr 6min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Ypr Suf Exp - 12835 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 runs from Hatia to Yesvantpur Jn, 2 days. The Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 mail express departs from Hatia at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Ypr Suf Exp train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Ypr Suf Exp - 12835 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Ypr Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hte Ypr Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:25-0111On Time
BANOBano19:3619:371min94 km-113min
ROURourkela21:0021:055min165 km1117min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min266 km11123min
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min314 km-1131min
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min357 km-1239min
BLGRBalangir01:1501:205min433 km-1243min
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min496 km-1247min
KSNGKesinga02:4302:452min509 km11251min
RGDARayagada05:2005:255min637 km11223min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn06:0106:032min682 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min762 km-1235min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min823 km71224min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:5811:002min974 km31237min
RJYRajahmundry11:4811:502min1024 km11244min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3514:4510min1173 km11225min
NLRNellore18:0818:102min1428 km31222min
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min1467 km11228min
RURenigunta Jn20:3320:352min1550 km-128min
TPTYTirupati20:5821:002min1560 km31229min
CTOChittoor21:5421:551min1632 km31245min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:0523:105min1664 km31213min
JTJJolarpettai00:3800:402min1749 km-1323min
YPRYesvantpur Jn03:45ends-1901 km31330min

Hte Ypr Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed Jolarpettai at 01:40
Refresh
Updated 40hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Bano
93 km
19:45
19:36
19:46
19:37
9min
-
1min
Rourkela
164 km
21:03
21:00
21:21
21:05
16min
-
18min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
23:21
22:30
23:28
22:35
53min
-
7min
Sambalpur
314 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
356 km
01:21
00:17
01:23
00:19
1hr 4min
-
2min
Balangir
433 km
02:28
01:15
02:37
01:20
1hr 17min
-
9min
Titlagarh
496 km
03:32
02:20
03:47
02:30
1hr 17min
-
15min
Kesinga
509 km
04:06
02:43
04:10
02:45
1hr 25min
-
4min
Rayagada
637 km
06:16
05:20
06:26
05:25
1hr 1min
-
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
682 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
07:15
07:15
08:20
07:20
1hr
-
65min
Visakhapatnam
823 km
09:40
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1395min
Samalkot Jn
973 km
12:47
10:58
12:49
11:00
1hr 49min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1023 km
13:33
11:48
13:38
11:50
1hr 48min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1172 km
16:12
14:35
16:28
14:45
1hr 43min
-
16min
Nellore
1428 km
20:00
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1330min
Gudur Jn
1466 km
18:58
18:58
20:42
19:00
1hr 42min
-
104min
Renigunta Jn
1549 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1559 km
22:31
20:58
22:40
21:00
1hr 40min
-
9min
Chittoor
1631 km
23:57
21:54
00:00
21:55
2hr 5min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
1664 km
00:30
23:05
00:34
23:10
1hr 24min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
1748 km
01:33
00:38
01:40
00:40
1hr 10min
-
7min
Yesvantpur Jn
1900 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Ypr Suf Exp - 12835 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hte Ypr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Ypr Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Train Information

Hte Ypr Suf Exp (12835) train runs from Hatia to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1901 km. The fare classes on 12835 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Ypr Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
North nibba's train sleeper class is the worst in this train
Rating for AC compartment
very good every things are good all the staf also good in service and nature also
its very nice i am travelling
no clean this train but speed fist.
on time cleanliness required
Okaysh train if you travellin by AC coach. Horrible in the sleepers.
useless, doesn't know why they have reservations for this train, all are sitting in same place though it is a reservation, general is better than this. we reserved but we were sitting with other person, and no ttr will come and check here. please don't go for this for reservation,no cleanliness, was not on time, it is not family friendly, and food i don't know. very bad and pathetic experience..... can't give one start also.
Worst travel, it's not even clean and people do sit in reserved seats... This won't be recommended for family travel purpose, could have travelled in bus instead of this... Indian Railway isn't proper in one word...
security guard, for singles it's good to travel,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW