Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12835 Hte Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12835 Hte Smvb Exp train live running status. 12835 Hte Smvb Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Tue, Sun. 12835 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12835 Hte Smvb Exp from Hatia is 18:25. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 03:15. The total distance covered by Hte Smvb Exp is 1884 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Smvb Exp - 12835.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Rourkela
164 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
314 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
356 km
00:17
00:17
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
433 km
01:16
01:16
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
496 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
509 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
637 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
682 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
823 km
08:35
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
973 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1023 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1172 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
1428 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1466 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1549 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
1559 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Chittoor
1631 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
1664 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1748 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1884 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12835 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Smvb Exp 12835 train running or not?

A. Hte Smvb Exp 12835 train starts from Hatia at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Smvb Exp 12835 train now?

A. Check the location of Hte Smvb Exp 12835 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Smvb Exp 12835 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Smvb Exp 12835 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 03:15
Hatia to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hatia to Baiyappanahalli