Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Seshadri Exp 17210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
17:25
Kakinada Town
18hr 45min
35 Stops
SBC
12:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Seshadri Exp 17210 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
WL20
79% Chances
1hr 10min
Mon, 30 May
WL28
69% Chances
1hr 10min
Tue, 31 May
WL15
87% Chances
1hr 10min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
REGRET
1hr 10min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL23
80% Chances
1hr 10min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
WL17
90% Chances
1hr 17min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
WL21
87% Chances
1hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
CCT
-
-
-

Seshadri Exp 17210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Seshadri Exp - 17210 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Seshadri Exp 17210 runs from Kakinada Town to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Seshadri Exp 17210 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Seshadri Exp train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Seshadri Exp - 17210 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Seshadri Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Seshadri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts17:25-0111On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn17:3817:402min12 km-118min
APTAnaparti17:5818:002min39 km-1110min
RJYRajahmundry18:1818:202min63 km11123min
NDDNidadavolu Jn18:4918:501min85 km31130min
TNKUTanuku19:0919:101min102 km11136min
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:5419:551min132 km111On Time
AKVDAkividu20:1320:152min150 km11147min
KKLRKaikalur20:2920:301min167 km21151min
GDVGudivada Jn21:0821:102min196 km31144min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:3522:5015min239 km11120min
TELTenali Jn23:1823:202min271 km-1129min
BPPBapatla23:5423:551min313 km-1136min
CLXChirala00:0900:101min329 km-1236min
OGLOngole00:4900:501min378 km31236min
SKMSingarayakonda01:0901:101min406 km21240min
KVZKavali01:3901:401min444 km-1238min
NLRNellore02:1902:201min495 km-1245min
GDRGudur Jn03:2303:252min533 km-1219min
KHTSri Kalahasti04:0904:101min593 km-1233min
RURenigunta Jn04:4304:452min616 km31230min
TPTYTirupati05:1005:155min626 km-1228min
PAKPakala Jn06:0906:101min668 km21227min
CTOChittoor06:2906:301min698 km11231min
KPDKatpadi Jn07:4807:502min731 km412On Time
GYMGudiyattam08:0808:102min756 km-1216min
VNVaniyambadi08:4308:452min799 km-1218min
JTJJolarpettai09:0809:102min815 km-1211min
KPNKuppam09:4909:501min856 km21220min
BWTBangarapet10:1810:202min890 km31220min
MLOMalur10:4510:461min917 km-1219min
WFDWhitefield11:0011:011min937 km-1221min
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:1511:161min947 km41221min
BNCEBengaluru East11:2811:291min953 km112On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant11:3611:371min956 km11222min
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:10ends-960 km21212min

Seshadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 17:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
39 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
102 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
132 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
150 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
166 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
239 km
22:35
22:35
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
270 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
313 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
328 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
377 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
406 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
443 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
494 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
533 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
593 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
616 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
626 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
668 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
698 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
730 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
755 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
799 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
815 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
856 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
890 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Malur
917 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
937 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
946 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
953 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
956 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
960 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Seshadri Exp 17210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp - 17210 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Seshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSeshadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Seshadri Exp 17210 Train Information

Seshadri Exp (17210) train runs from Kakinada Town to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 960 km. The fare classes on 17210 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Seshadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Seshadri Exp 17210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
228 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
Good train! But doesn't maintain time strictly.
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
Very very worst... No use of reservation 2S....
waste train waste train waste train
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW