Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08583 Vskp Tpty Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08583 Vskp Tpty Spl train live running status. 08583 Vskp Tpty Spl train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon. 08583 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 08583 Vskp Tpty Spl from Visakhapatnam is 21:08. The arrival time to Tirupati is 10:08. The total distance covered by Vskp Tpty Spl is 736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Tpty Spl - 08583.
Monday
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Tirupati at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 33hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
21:08
19:10
1hr 58min
5
Source
Duvvada
18 km
21:37
19:48
21:39
19:50
1hr 49min
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
21:54
19:55
21:57
19:56
2hr 1min
2
3min
Annavaram
114 km
23:25
20:39
23:27
20:40
2hr 47min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
23:56
21:04
23:59
21:05
2hr 54min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
201 km
00:44
21:53
00:50
21:55
2hr 55min
1
6min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
01:36
22:29
01:39
22:30
3hr 9min
3
3min
Eluru
291 km
02:18
23:08
02:20
23:10
3hr 10min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
03:15
00:50
03:29
01:00
2hr 29min
6
14min
Tenali Jn
382 km
04:07
01:28
04:09
01:30
2hr 39min
3
2min
Chirala
439 km
04:57
02:09
04:59
02:10
2hr 49min
3
2min
Ongole
489 km
05:40
02:53
05:42
02:55
2hr 47min
3
2min
Nellore
605 km
07:25
04:03
07:28
04:05
3hr 23min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
643 km
08:04
05:28
08:09
05:30
2hr 39min
1
5min
Sri Kalahasti
703 km
09:00
06:28
09:02
06:30
2hr 32min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
726 km
09:42
06:58
09:45
07:00
2hr 45min
3
3min
Tirupati
736 km
10:08
09:15
Destination
53min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08583 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Tpty Spl 08583 train running or not?

A. Vskp Tpty Spl 08583 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 21:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Tpty Spl 08583 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Tpty Spl 08583 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Tpty Spl 08583 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Tpty Spl 08583 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 10:08