Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp train live running status. 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Chamarajanagar (CMNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16220 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp from Tirupati is 21:55. The arrival time to Chamarajanagar is 09:10. The total distance covered by Tpty Cmnr Exp is 532 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Cmnr Exp - 16220.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
189 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
229 km
01:53
01:53
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
264 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
1min
Tyakal
276 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Malur
291 km
02:46
02:46
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
311 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
320 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Baiyyappanahali
323 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
327 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
329 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
334 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Nayandahalli
341 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
346 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
363 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
378 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
389 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
408 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
427 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
452 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
471 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
Chamarajapuram
474 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
496 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Chamarajanagar
532 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16220 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 running or not?

A. Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 starts from Tirupati at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train is Chamarajanagar(CMNR). The train reaches Chamarajanagar at 09:10
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar