Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp train live running status. 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Chamarajanagar (CMNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16220 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp from Tirupati is 21:55. The arrival time to Chamarajanagar is 09:10. The total distance covered by Tpty Cmnr Exp is 535 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Cmnr Exp - 16220.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
3
1min
Chittoor
72 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
105 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
4
2min
Ambur
157 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
189 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
4
2min
Kuppam
232 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
267 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
1min
TYAKAL
279 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
1
1min
Malur
294 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
3
1min
Whitefield
313 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
323 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
4
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
326 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
330 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
333 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
337 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
5
5min
NAYANDAHALLI
344 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
366 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
381 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
392 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
411 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
430 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
455 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
475 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
20min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
478 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
1min
Nanjangud Town
500 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Chamarajanagar
535 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16220 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train running or not?

A. Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train starts from Tirupati at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 train is Chamarajanagar(CMNR). The train reaches Chamarajanagar at 09:10