Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:55
Tirupati
11hr 15min
26 Stops
CMNR
09:10
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220. Check Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 seat availability from Tirupati station to Chamarajanagar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CMNR
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Chamarajanagar. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:55-0311-
PAKPakala Jn22:2922:301min42 km211-
CTOChittoor22:4322:452min72 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn23:5023:555min105 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai01:1801:202min189 km-12-
KPNKuppam01:5301:541min232 km212-
BWTBangarapet02:2202:231min267 km312-
TCLTyakal02:3502:361min279 km-12-
MLOMalur02:4602:471min294 km-12-
WFDWhitefield03:1203:131min313 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:1503:161min323 km412-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali03:2303:241min326 km212-
BNCEBengaluru East03:3003:311min330 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant03:4003:422min333 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:2504:305min337 km512-
NYHNayandahalli04:4404:451min344 km312-
KGIKengeri04:5104:521min349 km312-
BIDBidadi05:0605:071min366 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram05:1805:191min381 km-12-
CPTChannapatna05:2905:301min392 km212-
MADMaddur05:4405:451min411 km112-
MYAMandya06:0406:051min430 km212-
PANPPandavapura06:2406:251min455 km212-
MYSMysuru Jn07:0007:2020min475 km212-
CMJChamarajapuram07:2507:261min478 km112-
NTWNanjangud Town07:5808:002min500 km112-
CMNRChamarajanagar09:10ends-535 km312-

Tpty Cmnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 28hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
189 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
229 km
01:53
01:53
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
264 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
276 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Malur
291 km
02:46
02:46
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
311 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
320 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
323 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
327 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
329 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
334 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
NAYANDAHALLI
341 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
346 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
363 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
378 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
389 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
408 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
427 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
452 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
471 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
474 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
496 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Chamarajanagar
532 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Cmnr Exp - 16220 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Cmnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Cmnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Train Information

Tpty Cmnr Exp (16220) train runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 16220 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cmnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness has to be improved. water facility to be improved.
good motioned clean nice set
good sarvie hi I need to know about this
ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಯು. ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲೇ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ 💐💐
no water in restroom 1 hr late to destination
it's very slow to travel every stoping
no clean and neat worst train
Please change all bogees except ac coach better public travel easily because very very dirty coaches
NICE TRAIN. NOW THIS TRAIN WAS AN EXPRESS. BUT TRAIN RUNS LIKE PASSENGER. SO MANY STOPS. NOT MUCH CLEAN . NO AC COACH. NO PANTRY. . SLOWEST TRAIN.
NICE TRAIN. NOW THIS TRAIN WAS AN EXPRESS. BUT TRAIN RUNS LIKE PASSENGER. SO MANY STOPS. NOT MUCH CLEAN . NO AC COACH. NO PANTRY. . SLOWEST TRAIN.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar Trains Seat Availability
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar