Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:55
Tirupati
11hr 15min
28 Stops
CMNR
09:10
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220. Check Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 seat availability from Tirupati station to Chamarajanagar station.

1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CMNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Chamarajanagar. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:55-0411On Time
PAKPakala Jn22:2922:301min42 km21113min
CTOChittoor22:4322:452min72 km21122min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:3323:352min105 km511On Time
ABAmbur00:1800:202min157 km312On Time
JTJJolarpettai01:0801:102min189 km21210min
KPNKuppam01:4801:491min232 km21221min
KSMKamasamudram02:0402:051min255 km11215min
BWTBangarapet02:1902:201min267 km31225min
TCLTyakal02:3002:311min279 km11227min
MLOMalur02:4102:421min294 km31230min
WFDWhitefield02:5903:001min313 km31228min
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:1103:121min323 km41236min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali03:1703:181min326 km11239min
BNCEBengaluru East03:2503:261min330 km11214min
BNCBengaluru Cant03:3503:372min333 km11239min
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:2504:305min337 km51219min
NYHNayandahalli04:4404:451min344 km21231min
KGIKengeri04:5004:511min349 km31233min
BIDBidadi05:0605:071min366 km31235min
RMGMRamanagaram05:1705:181min381 km31237min
CPTChannapatna05:2805:291min392 km21238min
MADMaddur05:4405:451min411 km11238min
MYAMandya06:0406:051min430 km21237min
PANPPandavapura06:2406:251min455 km21243min
MYSMysuru Jn07:0007:2020min475 km11232min
CMJChamarajapuram07:2507:261min478 km11238min
NTWNanjangud Town07:5808:002min500 km11232min
CMNRChamarajanagar09:10ends-535 km21214min

Tpty Cmnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
4
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
1min
Chittoor
72 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
105 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
5
2min
Ambur
157 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
189 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
2
2min
Kuppam
232 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
2
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
255 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
1min
Bangarapet
267 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
1min
TYAKAL
279 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
1
1min
Malur
294 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
3
1min
Whitefield
313 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
323 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
4
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
326 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
330 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
333 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
337 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
5
5min
NAYANDAHALLI
344 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
366 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
381 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
392 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
411 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
430 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
455 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
475 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
20min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
478 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
1min
Nanjangud Town
500 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Chamarajanagar
535 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Cmnr Exp - 16220 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Cmnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Cmnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Cmnr Exp 16220 Train Information

Tpty Cmnr Exp (16220) train runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 535 km. The fare classes on 16220 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Cmnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar Trains Seat Availability
Tirupati to Chamarajanagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar
Popular Train Routes to Chamarajanagar