Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

Looking for trains from Tirupati to Vijayawada? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 90 COVID Special trains found running between Tirupati to Vijayawada covering a distance of 375 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tirupati to Vijayawada train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vijayawada to Tirupati train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तिरुपति से विजयवाड़ा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12864Ypr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12864 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:40
    6hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:20
    5hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:20
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07405Tpty Adb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07405 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:10
    6hr 50min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 17405Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:12
    6hr 58min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:10
    SL3A2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06171Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06171 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    6hr 22min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:07
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 06167Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06167 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    6hr 22min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 08638Bnc Hte SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08638 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    5hr 45min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 18638Bnc Hatia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18638 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:55
    5hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12645Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:55
    6hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12643Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:55
    6hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 08118Mys Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08118 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    08:30
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 08018Mys Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08018 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    08:30
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:30
    5hr 45min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02659Ncj Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02659 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:30
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 06787Ten Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06787 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:30
    5hr 45min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:00
    6hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:10
    SL2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:00
    6hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:10
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:00
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:00
    6hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22818Mys Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22818 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:05
    6hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02072Tpty Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02072 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    10:25
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 08480Tpty Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08480 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:45
    5hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 17482Tpty Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17482 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:55
    7hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 17480Tpty Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    10:55
    7hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07479Tpty Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07479 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:10
    7hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07481Tpty Bsp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07481 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:10
    7hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02878Ers Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02878 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:20
    5hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:00
    2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02410Ers Hte ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02410 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:20
    5hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:00
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:20
    5hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:00
    8hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22838Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:15
    6hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:15
    3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22872Tpty Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22872 Running Status )
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    12:15
    6hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:20
    5hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 22880Tpty Bbs Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22880 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:35
    5hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:15
    5hr 50min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02836Ypr Hte Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02836 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:40
    5hr 30min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 02890Ypr Tata Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02890 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    14:40
    5hr 30min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 12846Bhubaneshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12846 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:00
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12890Ypr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12890 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:00
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 22852Src Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22852 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:00
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12836Ypr Hatia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12836 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:00
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 22888Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22888 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:20
    6hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:45
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 06597Ypr Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06597 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:30
    5hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:50
    SL2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 08090Hwh Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08090 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:30
    5hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:50
    3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 08088Ypr Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08088 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:30
    5hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:50
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 20890Hwh Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20890 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:32
    6hr 13min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:45
    3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 02874Ypr Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02874 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:35
    5hr 45min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12539Ypr Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12539 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:45
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02864Ypr Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02864 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:55
    5hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:10
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02246Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02246 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:55
    5hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12246Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12246 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:00
    5hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22864Ypr Hwh Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22864 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:00
    5hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    22:20
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12763Padmavathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12763 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:17
    6hr 13min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02763Tpty Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02763 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:20
    5hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22604Kharagpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22604 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:25
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 06170Vm Prr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06170 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:25
    5hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 06178Vm Kgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06178 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:25
    5hr 55min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:25
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 22606Purulia ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22606 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:25
    6hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 17209Seshadri ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17209 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:50
    6hr 30min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07210Sbc Cct Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07210 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:55
    6hr 10min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07443Cct Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07443 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:57
    6hr 3min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    00:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07248Dmm Ns SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07248 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:15
    6hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12868Pdy Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12868 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:55
    6hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02253Ypr Bgp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02253 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:00
    6hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02868Pdy Hwh FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02868 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:00
    6hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12253Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12253 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:10
    6hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 22354Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22354 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:10
    6hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:45
    3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22856Tpty Src Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22856 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:10
    6hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02610Tpty Src Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02610 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:24
    6hr 1min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02524Tpty Src Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02524 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:24
    6hr 6min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02761Tpty Krmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02761 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:30
    5hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 07608Tpty Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07608 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:30
    5hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 17487Tirumala ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17487 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:40
    6hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07487Hx Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07487 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:53
    5hr 47min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06070Ten Bsp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06070 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:20
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 08228Ers Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08228 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:20
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22816Ers Bilaspur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:35
    6hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22620Ten Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:35
    6hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22708Vskp Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22708 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:10
    6hr 40min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:50
    CC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02708Vskp Ac Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02708 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:15
    6hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    CC
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 08584Vskp Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08584 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:15
    6hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 17249Ru Coa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17249 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:20
    8hr 20min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:40
    SL3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02846Bnc Bbs Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02846 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:40
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02886Kjm Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02886 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:40
    5hr 35min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22834Bbs HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22834 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:40
    6hr
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:40
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 08416Kjm Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08416 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:50
    5hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 12761Tpty Krmr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12761 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    23:00
    5hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 07250Tpty Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07250 Running Status )
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    23:10
    6hr 50min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -

Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. For travelling from Tirupati to Vijayawada, 90 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Tirupati to Vijayawada route every week?

A. 90 trains run on Tirupati to Vijayawada route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Tirupati to Vijayawada by train?

A. Tirupati to Vijayawada is 375 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Tirupati has how many railway stations?

A. Tirupati has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Vijayawada has how many railway stations in all?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. The average time taken by trains between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 5hr 15min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Tirupati to Vijayawada.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Tirupati to Vijayawada.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Tirupati to Vijayawada should avoid Ru Coa Exp. The train travels a distance of 375 kms. It departs from Tirupati at 22:20:00 and arrives Vijayawada at 06:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. While travelling from Tirupati to Vijayawada, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Tirupati to Vijayawada?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Tirupati to Vijayawada.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Tirupati to Vijayawada.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Tirupati to Vijayawada can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Tirupati and Vijayawada?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Tirupati and Vijayawada on the ixigo trains app.

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Tirupati to Vijayawada Fastest Train:

02761 Tpty Krmr Spl is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. To reach Vijayawada, this train takes 5hr 15min hours. The train departs at 20:30:00 from Tirupati RU and arrives in Vijayawada BZA at 01:45:00. Wed, Sat is when the 02761 Tpty Krmr Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Tirupati to Vijayawada:

The cheapest train you can take from Tirupati to Vijayawada is 06787 Ten Svdk Spl. The train takes 5hr 45min hours to travel between Tirupati and Vijayawada. The train departs at 09:30:00 from Tirupati RU and arrives at 15:15:00 in Vijayawada BZA, operating on Mon.

Tirupati to Vijayawada Last Train:

The last train you can take from Tirupati to reach Vijayawada is 07250 Tpty Cct Spl. It takes 6hr 50min hours to travel between Tirupati and Vijayawada. Departing at 23:10:00 from Tirupati RU, it arrives at 06:00:00 in Vijayawada BZA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tirupati to Vijayawada:

12864 Ypr Howrah Exp is the train to run from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It reaches Vijayawada in about 6hr 25min hours. From Tirupati RU, it starts at 02:40:00 and arrives at 09:05:00 in Vijayawada BZA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ypr Howrah Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains