Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17249Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerpedu
19 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Yellakaru
45 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
57 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
65 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
74 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Kondagunta
83 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
131 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
229 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
03:13
03:13
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
290 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
333 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
343 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Nuzvid
427 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
444 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
446 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
494 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
514 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
533 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
536 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
556 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
560 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
598 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination