Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17249 Tpty Cct Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17249 Tpty Cct Exp train live running status. 17249 Tpty Cct Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Kakinada Town (CCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17249 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 17249 Tpty Cct Exp from Tirupati is 22:50. The arrival time to Kakinada Town is 11:30. The total distance covered by Tpty Cct Exp is 598 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Cct Exp - 17249.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 31hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerpedu
20 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Yellakaru
46 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
58 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidigallu
66 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
74 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Kondagunta
84 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
132 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
182 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
220 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanguturu
229 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ammanabrolu
263 km
03:13
03:13
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
289 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
297 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
312 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
333 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tsunduru
343 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Peddavadlapudi
374 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Nuzvid
427 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Powerpet
444 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
446 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
493 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
513 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Godavari
532 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
535 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
555 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
559 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
598 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17249 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Cct Exp 17249 train running or not?

A. Tpty Cct Exp 17249 train starts from Tirupati at 22:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Cct Exp 17249 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Cct Exp 17249 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Cct Exp 17249 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Cct Exp 17249 train is Kakinada Town(CCT). The train reaches Kakinada Town at 11:30