Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirupati to Kakinada Trains

17482 TPTY BSP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17482 Running Status )
RU
Renigunta Jn
11:05
Thu, 22 Feb
12hr 4min
604 km
SLO
Samalkot Jn
23:09
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR345
22838 DHARTI AABA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
RU
Renigunta Jn
11:10
Thu, 22 Feb
9hr 23min
576 km
SLO
Samalkot Jn
20:33
Thu, 22 Feb
3E
INR880
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
RU
Renigunta Jn
12:20
Thu, 22 Feb
8hr 38min
576 km
SLO
Samalkot Jn
20:58
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR365
12836 SMVB HATIA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12836 Running Status )
RU
Renigunta Jn
14:40
Thu, 22 Feb
9hr 24min
576 km
SLO
Samalkot Jn
00:04
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR365
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12864 SMVB HOWRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12864 Running Status )
RU
Renigunta Jn
16:35
Thu, 22 Feb
9hr 28min
576 km
SLO
Samalkot Jn
02:03
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR365
17209 SESHADRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17209 Running Status )
RU
Renigunta Jn
17:50
Thu, 22 Feb
11hr 53min
604 km
SLO
Samalkot Jn
05:43
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR345

Tirupati to Kakinada Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tirupati to Kakinada trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Tirupati to Kakinada covering a distance of approx 576 kms. Trains from Tirupati to Kakinada are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tirupati to Kakinada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tirupati to Kakinada train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tirupati to Kakinada online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kakinada to Tirupati train tickets online.

Tirupati to Kakinada Fastest Train:

22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP is the fastest train to run between Tirupati and Kakinada. It takes 8hr 38min hours to reach Kakinada. Leaving Tirupati RU at 12:20:00 and reaching Kakinada (SLO) at 20:58:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tirupati to Kakinada:

17487 TIRUMALA EXP is the cheapest train to run between Tirupati and Kakinada. It takes 10hr 3min to arrive at Kakinada. The train leaves Tirupati RU at 20:55:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 06:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 335 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tirupati to Kakinada Last Train:

17249 TPTY CCT EXP is the last train that runs between Tirupati and Kakinada. It takes 11hr 33min hours to reach Kakinada. 17249 leaves Tirupati RU at 23:10:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 10:43:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tirupati to Kakinada:

17482 TPTY BSP EXP is the first train to run between Tirupati and Kakinada. It takes 12hr 4min to reach Kakinada. The train 17482 leaves Tirupati RU at 11:05:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 23:09:00. TPTY BSP EXP operates on Thur, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Tirupati to Kakinada?

For the route between Tirupati and Kakinada, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Tirupati to Kakinada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tirupati to Kakinada?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Tirupati to Kakinada. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tirupati to Kakinada by rail?

A. To travel from Tirupati to Kakinada by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 576 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. The number of railway stations in Tirupati are 6.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kakinada?

A. The number of railway stations in Kakinada are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tirupati to Kakinada?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tirupati to Kakinada route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kakinada from Tirupati?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kakinada from Tirupati is 8hr 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tirupati to Kakinada.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tirupati to Kakinada.

Q. On Tirupati to Kakinada route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tirupati to Kakinada route 17482 TPTY BSP EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 11:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 576 kms. It reaches Kakinada at 23:09:00.

Q. The journey starts from Tirupati and ends at Kakinada. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tirupati to Kakinada.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirupati to Kakinada?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tirupati to Kakinada begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Samalkot Jn Railway Station

City : Kakinada
Code : SLO
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget