Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
16:40
Bengaluru Cant
18hr 57min
14 Stops
VZM
11:37
Vizianagram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2400
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
BNC
-
-
-

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhubaneswar Exp - 12846 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 runs from Bengaluru Cant to Vizianagram Jn, 1 days. The Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 mail express departs from Bengaluru Cant at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Vizianagram Jn at 11:37 hrs. The total running duration of Bhubaneswar Exp train is 18hr 57min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhubaneswar Exp - 12846 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhubaneswar Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts16:40-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:5316:552min10 km-11-
WFDWhitefield17:0417:051min20 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:0819:102min144 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2820:302min228 km-11-
CTOChittoor20:5720:581min261 km-11-
TPTYTirupati22:1522:205min333 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn22:3822:402min342 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn00:0800:102min425 km-12-
NLRNellore00:3900:401min464 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:1504:2510min718 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry06:3306:352min868 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn07:1407:151min918 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:2510:4520min1069 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:3711:425min1129 km-12-

Bhubaneswar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 96hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
16:42
16:40
2min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
16:58
16:53
16:59
16:55
4min
-
1min
Whitefield
18 km
17:09
17:04
17:11
17:05
6min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
18:52
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
18min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
20:11
20:28
20:33
20:30
3min
-
22min
Chittoor
257 km
21:11
20:57
21:14
20:58
16min
-
3min
Tirupati
329 km
22:36
22:15
22:42
22:20
22min
-
6min
Renigunta Jn
339 km
23:04
22:38
23:16
22:40
36min
-
12min
Gudur Jn
423 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
461 km
01:01
00:39
01:05
00:40
25min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
716 km
04:33
04:15
04:54
04:25
29min
-
21min
Rajahmundry
865 km
06:54
06:33
06:56
06:35
21min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
915 km
07:57
07:14
08:01
07:15
46min
-
4min
Visakhapatnam
1066 km
10:14
10:25
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
31min
Vizianagram Jn
1127 km
11:40
11:37
11:45
11:42
3min
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1196 km
12:32
12:36
12:45
12:38
7min
-
13min
Palasa
1269 km
13:30
13:51
13:55
13:53
2min
-
25min
Brahmapur
1344 km
14:46
14:45
14:51
14:50
1min
-
5min
Balugaon
1420 km
15:53
15:42
15:55
15:44
11min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1491 km
17:00
16:40
17:05
16:45
20min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1510 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar Exp - 12846 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bengaluru Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bhubaneswar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhubaneswar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Train Information

Bhubaneswar Exp (12846) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Vizianagram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1129 km. The fare classes on 12846 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train cleaning is not good
good train best food good
Very good train, Properly cleaned,On time,Food is not so much good but it's ok
good ,on time, food, family friendly
too bad train nothing to right
good 👍😊.,...........................
on time, food is quality, clean adjustable
not bad but not good 🐱 hehsjajajsjsjsjsjjssjjsjs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW