Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
16:35
Smvt Bengaluru
25hr 35min
20 Stops
BBS
18:10
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar Exp 12846. Check Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2400
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR625
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 16 Oct
NA
Mon, 23 Oct
NA
Mon, 30 Oct
NA
November 2023
Mon, 06 Nov
NA
Mon, 13 Nov
NA
Mon, 20 Nov
NA
Mon, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops20
Duration25hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts16:35-0611On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:4816:502min5 km2117min
WFDWhitefield16:5917:001min15 km21110min
JTJJolarpettai19:0319:052min140 km4118min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2520:305min223 km3116min
CTOChittoor20:5921:001min256 km11110min
TPTYTirupati22:0522:105min328 km41119min
RURenigunta Jn22:3522:405min338 km21124min
GDRGudur Jn00:0800:102min421 km21216min
NLRNellore00:3900:401min459 km21228min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:1504:2510min713 km61231min
RJYRajahmundry06:3306:352min863 km3121hr 10min
SLOSamalkot Jn07:1407:151min913 km1121hr 14min
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:2510:4520min1063 km11226min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:3511:405min1124 km41237min
CHESrikakulam Road12:3312:352min1193 km21239min
PSAPalasa13:5113:532min1266 km31225min
BAMBrahmapur14:4514:505min1340 km11238min
BALUBalugaon15:4215:442min1416 km3121hr 18min
KURKhurda Road Jn16:4016:455min1487 km1121hr 22min
BBSBhubaneswar18:10ends-1506 km21229min

Bhubaneswar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 2hr 43min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 20:53
Refresh
Updated 1891hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
16:46
16:35
11min
6
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
17:02
16:48
17:05
16:50
15min
2
3min
Whitefield
13 km
17:22
16:59
17:25
17:00
25min
2
3min
Jolarpettai
135 km
19:25
19:03
19:29
19:05
24min
5
4min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
20:40
20:25
20:47
20:30
17min
3
7min
Chittoor
252 km
21:17
20:59
21:21
21:00
21min
1
4min
Tirupati
324 km
22:31
22:05
22:38
22:10
28min
1
7min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
23:06
22:35
23:07
22:40
27min
2
1min
Gudur Jn
418 km
00:24
00:08
00:25
00:10
15min
2
1min
Nellore
456 km
01:10
00:39
01:12
00:40
32min
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
04:55
04:15
05:00
04:25
35min
6
5min
Rajahmundry
860 km
08:33
06:33
08:37
06:35
2hr 2min
3
4min
Samalkot Jn
910 km
09:20
07:14
09:24
07:15
2hr 9min
1
4min
Visakhapatnam
1061 km
11:52
10:25
12:15
10:45
1hr 30min
4
23min
Vizianagram Jn
1122 km
13:05
11:35
13:07
11:40
1hr 27min
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1191 km
14:16
12:33
14:18
12:35
1hr 43min
2
2min
Palasa
1264 km
15:16
13:51
15:18
13:53
1hr 25min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1339 km
17:01
14:45
17:06
14:50
2hr 16min
1
5min
Balugaon
1415 km
19:09
15:42
19:12
15:44
3hr 28min
3
3min
Khurda Road Jn
1486 km
20:06
16:40
20:28
16:45
3hr 43min
1
22min
Bhubaneswar
1505 km
20:53
18:10
Destination
2hr 43min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar Exp - 12846 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhubaneswar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhubaneswar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 Train Information

Bhubaneswar Exp (12846) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1506 km. The fare classes on 12846 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.