Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12846 Bhubaneswar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp train live running status. 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon. 12846 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is . The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 19:53. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar Exp is 1505 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhubaneswar Exp - 12846.
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 43min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 16hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
16:35
On Time
4
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
17:03
16:48
16:50
On Time
2
-
Whitefield
13 km
17:10
16:59
17:15
17:00
15min
2
5min
Jolarpettai
135 km
18:56
19:03
19:12
19:05
7min
2
16min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
20:22
20:25
20:35
20:30
5min
3
13min
Chittoor
252 km
21:16
20:59
21:20
21:00
20min
1
4min
Tirupati
324 km
22:55
22:05
23:07
22:10
57min
3
12min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
23:30
22:35
23:46
22:40
1hr 6min
2
16min
Gudur Jn
418 km
00:48
00:08
00:51
00:10
41min
-
3min
Nellore
456 km
01:22
00:39
01:27
00:40
47min
2
5min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
05:05
04:15
04:25
On Time
5
-
Rajahmundry
860 km
07:44
06:33
07:49
06:35
1hr 14min
3
5min
Samalkot Jn
910 km
08:29
07:14
08:32
07:15
1hr 17min
1
3min
Visakhapatnam
1061 km
11:53
10:25
10:45
On Time
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
1122 km
13:18
11:35
13:24
11:40
1hr 44min
4
6min
Srikakulam Road
1191 km
14:11
12:33
14:13
12:35
1hr 38min
2
2min
Palasa
1264 km
15:09
13:51
15:14
13:53
1hr 21min
3
5min
Brahmapur
1339 km
16:19
14:45
16:28
14:50
1hr 38min
1
9min
Balugaon
1415 km
17:30
15:42
17:31
15:44
1hr 47min
3
1min
Khurda Road Jn
1486 km
19:09
16:40
19:15
16:45
2hr 30min
-
6min
Bhubaneswar
1505 km
19:53
18:10
Destination
1hr 43min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12846 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train running or not?

A. Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train?

A. The last stop for Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 19:53