Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12846 Bhubaneswar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp train live running status. 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon. 12846 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12846 Bhubaneswar Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 17:11. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 18:10. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar Exp is 1506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhubaneswar Exp - 12846.
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed Balugaon at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
17:11
16:35
36min
3
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
17:22
16:46
17:24
16:48
36min
2
2min
Whitefield
15 km
17:33
16:57
17:40
16:58
42min
2
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
19:21
19:03
19:32
19:05
27min
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
20:27
20:25
20:39
20:30
9min
3
5min
Chittoor
256 km
21:01
20:59
21:06
21:00
6min
1
1min
Tirupati
328 km
22:29
22:05
22:36
22:10
26min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
22:54
22:35
23:08
22:40
28min
2
5min
Gudur Jn
421 km
00:12
00:08
00:18
00:10
8min
4
2min
Nellore
459 km
00:58
00:44
00:59
00:45
14min
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
04:34
04:15
04:44
04:25
19min
5
10min
Rajahmundry
863 km
06:41
06:43
06:48
06:45
3min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
913 km
07:26
07:39
07:42
07:40
2min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
1063 km
10:37
10:25
10:57
10:45
12min
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1124 km
11:54
11:35
11:57
11:40
17min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
1193 km
12:52
12:33
12:58
12:35
23min
2
2min
Palasa
1266 km
13:49
13:51
13:56
13:53
3min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1340 km
14:56
14:35
15:06
14:40
26min
1
5min
Balugaon
1416 km
16:00
15:18
16:05
15:20
45min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1487 km
16:59
16:40
17:08
16:45
19min
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
1506 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12846 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train running or not?

A. Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 17:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train?

A. The last stop for Bhubaneswar Exp 12846 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:10