Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:25
Tirupati
19hr 30min
18 Stops
BBS
05:55
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2070
2S
INR315
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22872 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 runs from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 mail express departs from Tirupati at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train is 19hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22872 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Bbs Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:25-0-11-
GDRGudur Jn11:5311:552min93 km-11-
NLRNellore12:2312:252min132 km-11-
OGLOngole13:5313:552min248 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min386 km-11-
EEEluru16:5817:002min446 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry18:1818:202min535 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:0319:052min586 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:2522:4520min736 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn23:4523:505min797 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road00:4400:462min866 km-12-
PSAPalasa01:4801:502min939 km-12-
SPTSompeta02:1402:162min971 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram02:2902:312min989 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:055min1013 km-12-
CAPChatrapur03:2003:222min1034 km-12-
BALUBalugaon04:0504:072min1089 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:1505:205min1160 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar05:55ends-1179 km-12-

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 7min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 08:27
Refresh
Updated 62hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:29
10:25
4min
-
Source
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:08
11:53
12:12
11:55
17min
-
4min
Nellore
131 km
12:42
12:23
12:44
12:25
19min
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
14:13
13:53
14:18
13:55
23min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:28
16:00
17:00
16:10
50min
-
32min
Eluru
446 km
19:45
16:58
19:47
17:00
2hr 47min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
20:57
18:18
21:02
18:20
2hr 42min
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
585 km
21:43
19:03
21:45
19:05
2hr 40min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
00:27
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1338min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
01:48
23:45
02:50
23:50
3hr
-
62min
Srikakulam Road
867 km
03:51
00:44
03:53
00:46
3hr 7min
-
2min
Palasa
940 km
04:51
01:48
04:55
01:50
3hr 5min
-
4min
Sompeta
971 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
989 km
05:38
02:29
05:40
02:31
3hr 9min
-
2min
Brahmapur
1014 km
06:31
03:00
06:36
03:05
3hr 31min
-
5min
Chatrapur
1035 km
06:56
03:20
06:58
03:22
3hr 36min
-
2min
Balugaon
1090 km
07:42
04:05
07:44
04:07
3hr 37min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1161 km
08:27
05:15
08:27
05:20
3hr 7min
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22872 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 Train Information

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp (22872) train runs from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1179 km. The fare classes on 22872 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Bbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The journey is not completed yet ..I missed my program because of this train journey.
excellent very very very nice
Train is good but ticket collector way of talking is not good he is treating passengers like a worst mentality
vvmjkgggbnfv for vcgbbtgbb
toilet Are not clean , and flash also not working
shyam chitrakavi boarding pass
good indian railway jay hind jay bharth narender modi jindabad
train is very clean and beatifull
train delayed for about 90 minuts
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW