Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train live running status. 22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon. 22872 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp from Tirupati is 10:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is . The total distance covered by Tpty Bbs Sf Exp is 1180 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22872.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Khurda Road Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:30
10:25
5min
-
Source
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:08
11:53
12:12
11:55
17min
-
4min
Nellore
131 km
12:43
12:23
12:46
12:25
21min
-
3min
Ongole
248 km
14:19
13:53
14:22
13:55
27min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:16
16:00
16:27
16:10
17min
-
11min
Eluru
446 km
17:44
16:58
17:46
17:00
46min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
19:24
18:18
19:26
18:20
1hr 6min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
585 km
20:11
19:03
20:17
19:05
1hr 12min
-
6min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
22:24
22:25
22:49
22:45
4min
-
25min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
867 km
00:27
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
19min
Palasa
940 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
971 km
02:25
02:14
02:27
02:16
11min
-
2min
Ichchpuram
989 km
02:42
02:29
02:44
02:31
13min
-
2min
Brahmapur
1014 km
03:05
03:00
03:10
03:05
5min
-
5min
Chatrapur
1035 km
03:26
03:20
03:28
03:22
6min
-
2min
Balugaon
1090 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1161 km
05:05
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
05:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22872 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 running or not?

A. Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 starts from Tirupati at 10:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at