Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train live running status. 22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon. 22872 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22872 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp from Tirupati is 10:49. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 06:40. The total distance covered by Tpty Bbs Sf Exp is 1179 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22872.
Today
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Nellore at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:49
10:25
24min
2
Source
Gudur Jn
93 km
12:18
11:58
12:24
12:00
24min
4
2min
Nellore
132 km
12:56
12:28
13:00
12:30
30min
2
2min
Ongole
248 km
14:22
14:03
14:26
14:05
19min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:31
16:20
16:45
16:30
11min
5
10min
Eluru
446 km
17:43
17:28
17:50
17:30
15min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
19:09
18:53
19:17
18:55
16min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
19:59
19:43
20:07
19:45
16min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
22:48
22:25
23:19
22:45
23min
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
00:23
23:35
00:35
23:40
48min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
866 km
01:32
00:33
01:34
00:35
59min
2
2min
Palasa
939 km
02:37
01:48
02:43
01:50
49min
3
2min
Sompeta
971 km
03:07
02:08
03:10
02:10
59min
3
2min
Ichchpuram
989 km
03:23
02:19
03:25
02:21
1hr 4min
2
2min
Brahmapur
1013 km
03:44
02:50
03:49
02:55
54min
1
5min
Chatrapur
1034 km
04:06
03:10
04:08
03:12
56min
1
2min
Balugaon
1089 km
04:49
03:43
04:53
03:45
1hr 6min
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
1160 km
05:56
04:45
06:04
04:50
1hr 11min
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
1179 km
06:40
05:55
Destination
45min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22872 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train running or not?

A. Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train starts from Tirupati at 10:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22872 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:40