Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
10:15
Yesvantpur Jn
33hr 40min
35 Stops
HWH
19:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Howrah Exp 12864. Check Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
WL9
4hr 16min
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 10
93% Chances
4hr 11min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 13
78% Chances
4hr 11min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 21
80% Chances
3hr 53min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 22
80% Chances
3hr 53min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 20
80% Chances
3hr 53min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 34
79% Chances
3hr 53min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 20
78% Chances
3hr 53min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 17
78% Chances
3hr 53min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL13
78% Chances
5hr 19min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL21
78% Chances
5hr 19min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL15
78% Chances
53min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration33hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts10:15-0-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru10:3410:351min18 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm10:4810:502min23 km211-
BWTBangarapet11:3511:372min79 km411-
KPNKuppam12:0212:031min114 km111-
JTJJolarpettai12:5813:002min157 km511-
KPDKatpadi Jn14:1514:205min241 km311-
TPTYTirupati16:0516:105min345 km111-
RURenigunta Jn16:3016:355min355 km111-
GDRGudur Jn17:5317:552min438 km211-
NLRNellore18:2318:252min477 km211-
OGLOngole19:4819:502min593 km111-
CLXChirala20:2320:252min642 km311-
BPPBapatla20:3820:402min657 km-11-
TELTenali Jn21:1821:202min699 km411-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:2022:3010min731 km-11-
EEEluru23:1823:202min790 km311-
TDDTadepalligudem23:5323:552min838 km211-
RJYRajahmundry00:3800:402min880 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn01:2301:252min930 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:3504:5520min1081 km312-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:5005:555min1142 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road06:4806:502min1211 km212-
PSAPalasa08:1008:122min1284 km312-
BAMBrahmapur09:1009:2010min1358 km112-
BALUBalugaon10:1210:142min1434 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:3511:5520min1504 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar12:2012:255min1523 km-12-
CTCCuttack12:5513:005min1551 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road13:5113:532min1623 km212-
BHCBhadrak14:5514:572min1667 km-12-
BLSBalasore15:4815:502min1729 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:3217:375min1847 km812-
MCAMecheda18:2218:242min1904 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn19:0619:082min1955 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn19:55ends-1962 km1812-

Smvb Howrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 28hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
60 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
95 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
324 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
418 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
456 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
573 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
622 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
637 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
680 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
771 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
819 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
860 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
910 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1061 km
04:35
04:35
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1122 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1191 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1264 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1339 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Balugaon
1415 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1486 km
11:35
11:35
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1505 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1533 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1605 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1648 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1711 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1827 km
17:32
17:32
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
5min
Mecheda
1884 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
1935 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1942 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Howrah Exp - 12864 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Smvb Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 Train Information

Smvb Howrah Exp (12864) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1962 km. The fare classes on 12864 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Howrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
1048 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12864 bakwas train 🚂 smvb
18hours delayed.wrost service by Indian railways
ek dam bekar faltu train hai a. kabhi v dekho iska time 5hr 8hr Tak delay chalta hai. toilet per v passenger Beth ke jata hai. reservation couch me. general se v jada waiting wale bhara rahenge. chhi. ish train me ticket mat karo dosto a bekar train hai
it is the worst train to go Bangalore...
worst train... no properly answer in this train TT... and please don't book... unreserved ticket person... also here and ugly toilet worst in worst
ଅତି ସୁନ୍ଦର, ଥରେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରି ଯାନ୍ତୁ
it's not looking like reserved seats in sleeper.May be we should call it as General bhogi
I am saying from Bangladesh that I am feeling very good by traveling 🔥🔥🥰 NR
ghghgfhfjjkkvddjkbfdwhmdf
I'm Happy nice riveting to family members
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW