Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12864 Smvb Howrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp train live running status. 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12864 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 10:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 19:55. The total distance covered by Smvb Howrah Exp is 1942 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Howrah Exp - 12864.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
-
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
60 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
95 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
324 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
418 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
456 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
573 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
622 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
637 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
680 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
771 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
819 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
860 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
910 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1061 km
04:50
04:50
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1122 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1191 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1264 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1339 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Balugaon
1415 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1486 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1505 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1533 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1605 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1648 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1711 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1827 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Mecheda
1884 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
1935 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1942 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12864 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train running or not?

A. Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 10:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 19:55