Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12864 Smvb Howrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp train live running status. 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12864 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12864 Smvb Howrah Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 12:09. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 23:55. The total distance covered by Smvb Howrah Exp is 1945 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Howrah Exp - 12864.
Tuesday
18-06-2024
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Today
20-06-2024
Tomorrow
21-06-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
12:09
10:35
1hr 34min
4
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
12:18
10:46
12:20
10:48
1hr 32min
2
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
13:27
11:33
13:29
11:35
1hr 54min
4
2min
Kuppam
96 km
14:07
12:00
14:08
12:01
2hr 7min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
14:51
12:58
14:53
13:00
1hr 53min
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
16:08
14:15
16:15
14:20
1hr 55min
3
5min
Tirupati
328 km
19:07
16:00
19:17
16:05
3hr 7min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
19:38
16:30
19:53
16:35
3hr 8min
2
5min
Gudur Jn
421 km
21:09
17:58
21:19
18:00
3hr 11min
4
2min
Nellore
459 km
21:54
18:33
21:58
18:35
3hr 21min
2
2min
Ongole
575 km
23:33
20:18
23:38
20:20
3hr 15min
1
2min
Chirala
625 km
00:15
20:58
00:20
21:00
3hr 17min
4
2min
Bapatla
639 km
00:33
21:18
00:35
21:20
3hr 15min
3
2min
Tenali Jn
682 km
01:10
21:58
01:13
22:00
3hr 12min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
01:53
22:40
02:08
22:50
3hr 13min
4
10min
Eluru
773 km
03:08
23:48
03:11
23:50
3hr 20min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
821 km
03:41
00:23
03:44
00:25
3hr 18min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
863 km
04:34
01:13
04:42
01:15
3hr 21min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
913 km
05:24
02:03
05:26
02:05
3hr 21min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
1063 km
07:54
04:35
08:20
04:55
3hr 19min
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1124 km
09:19
05:50
09:23
05:55
3hr 29min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
1193 km
10:20
06:48
10:23
06:50
3hr 32min
2
2min
Palasa
1266 km
11:29
08:10
11:35
08:12
3hr 19min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1340 km
12:33
09:00
12:42
09:10
3hr 33min
1
10min
Balugaon
1416 km
13:44
09:53
13:47
09:55
3hr 51min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1487 km
14:46
11:10
15:05
11:30
3hr 36min
3
20min
Bhubaneswar
1506 km
15:31
12:00
15:40
12:05
3hr 31min
2
5min
Cuttack
1533 km
16:20
12:35
16:29
12:40
3hr 45min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1605 km
17:37
13:31
17:39
13:33
4hr 6min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1649 km
18:16
14:55
18:23
14:57
3hr 21min
3
2min
Balasore
1711 km
19:19
15:42
19:22
15:44
3hr 37min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1829 km
21:09
17:30
21:14
17:35
3hr 39min
5
5min
Mecheda
1886 km
22:00
18:22
22:03
18:24
3hr 38min
2
2min
Santragachi Jn
1937 km
22:47
19:11
22:50
19:13
3hr 36min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1945 km
23:55
20:10
Destination
3hr 45min
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train running or not?

A. Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 12:09. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Howrah Exp 12864 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 23:55