Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

17209 Seshadri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17209 Seshadri Exp train live running status. 17209 Seshadri Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Kakinada Town (CCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17209 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 17209 Seshadri Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 11:30. The arrival time to Kakinada Town is 06:58. The total distance covered by Seshadri Exp is 953 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Kakinada Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Seshadri Exp - 17209.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Bapatla at 23:18
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
3
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
11:54
11:42
11:55
11:43
12min
2
1min
Whitefield
15 km
12:06
11:51
12:13
11:52
21min
2
1min
Malur
35 km
12:32
12:09
12:33
12:10
23min
1
1min
TYAKAL
50 km
12:46
12:20
12:47
12:21
26min
1
1min
Bangarapet
62 km
12:59
12:30
13:06
12:31
35min
4
1min
Kuppam
96 km
13:29
12:59
13:35
13:00
35min
3
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
14:19
14:03
14:21
14:05
16min
5
2min
Vaniyambadi
155 km
14:37
14:20
14:41
14:22
19min
1
2min
Gudiyattam
199 km
15:15
14:50
15:21
14:52
29min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
15:41
15:25
15:52
15:30
22min
3
5min
Chittoor
256 km
16:22
15:58
16:29
16:00
29min
1
2min
Pakala Jn
286 km
16:47
16:24
17:00
16:25
35min
2
1min
Tirupati
328 km
17:33
17:10
17:52
17:15
37min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
18:07
17:45
18:21
17:50
31min
2
5min
Sri Kalahasti
361 km
18:43
18:14
18:49
18:15
34min
2
1min
Gudur Jn
421 km
19:29
19:23
20:03
19:25
38min
4
2min
Nellore
459 km
20:34
20:03
20:39
20:05
34min
2
2min
Kavali
509 km
21:12
20:49
21:22
20:50
32min
3
1min
Singarayakonda
547 km
21:42
21:18
21:47
21:20
27min
1
2min
Ongole
575 km
22:13
21:53
22:17
21:55
22min
1
2min
Chirala
625 km
22:50
22:38
22:57
22:40
17min
3
2min
Bapatla
639 km
23:13
22:59
23:18
23:00
18min
3
1min
Tenali Jn
682 km
23:53
23:43
23:58
23:45
10min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
00:35
00:35
00:49
00:45
On Time
5
10min
Gudivada Jn
757 km
01:53
01:39
02:01
01:40
14min
1
1min
Kaikalur
786 km
02:29
02:13
02:32
02:15
16min
1
2min
Akividu
803 km
02:47
02:28
02:51
02:30
19min
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
821 km
03:06
02:48
03:08
02:50
18min
2
2min
Tanuku
851 km
03:38
03:13
03:42
03:15
25min
2
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
868 km
04:04
03:43
04:13
03:45
21min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
891 km
04:53
04:18
05:02
04:20
35min
3
2min
Anaparti
914 km
05:23
04:44
05:26
04:45
39min
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
941 km
05:49
05:43
05:57
05:45
6min
2
2min
Kakinada Town
953 km
06:58
06:45
Destination
13min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17209 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Seshadri Exp 17209 train running or not?

A. Seshadri Exp 17209 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 11:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Seshadri Exp 17209 train now?

A. Check the location of Seshadri Exp 17209 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Seshadri Exp 17209 train?

A. The last stop for Seshadri Exp 17209 train is Kakinada Town(CCT). The train reaches Kakinada Town at 06:58