Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17209 Seshadri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17209 Seshadri Exp train live running status. 17209 Seshadri Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Kakinada Town (CCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17209 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 17209 Seshadri Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 11:15. The arrival time to Kakinada Town is 06:45. The total distance covered by Seshadri Exp is 951 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Kakinada Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Seshadri Exp - 17209.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 25hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
-
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
13 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Malur
33 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
60 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
95 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
151 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
195 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
252 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
283 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
324 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
334 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sri Kalahasti
357 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
418 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
456 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
507 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
545 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
573 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
622 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
637 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
680 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
711 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
755 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
784 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
801 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
818 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
849 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
866 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
888 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
912 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
938 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
951 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17209 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Seshadri Exp 17209 train running or not?

A. Seshadri Exp 17209 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 11:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Seshadri Exp 17209 train now?

A. Check the location of Seshadri Exp 17209 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Seshadri Exp 17209 train?

A. The last stop for Seshadri Exp 17209 train is Kakinada Town(CCT). The train reaches Kakinada Town at 06:45