Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Kakinada Trains

Book Hyderabad to Kakinada trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Hyderabad to Kakinada covering a distance of approx 513 kms. Get the best price on Hyderabad to Kakinada online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kakinada to Hyderabad train tickets online.

हैदराबाद से समालकोट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:30
    8hr 53min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12806Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12806 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:00
    9hr 23min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    16:23
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 18046East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:30
    9hr 14min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    17:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 18504Snsi Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18504 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:10
    8hr 54min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    18:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 12704Falaknuma ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12704 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:55
    8hr 39min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    00:34
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17016Visakha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17016 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:50
    9hr 58min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    02:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12728Godavari ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12728 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:30
    8hr 34min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    02:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12862Kcg Vskp SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12862 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    18:20
    9hr 13min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    03:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 07296Lpi Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07296 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:10
    10hr 1min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    05:11
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12740Garibrath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12740 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:30
    8hr 14min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    04:44
    3A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 18520Ltt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:40
    10hr 53min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    07:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 07431Ns Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07431 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:05
    9hr 33min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    06:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 12738Goutami ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12738 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:15
    8hr 43min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    05:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12784Vskp Ac Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12784 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:35
    8hr 53min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    06:28
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 07193Sc Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07193 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:55
    8hr 15min
    SLO
    Samalkot Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -

Hyderabad to Kakinada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Hyderabad to Kakinada. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hyderabad to Kakinada by rail?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Kakinada by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 513 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kakinada?

A. The number of railway stations in Kakinada are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hyderabad to Kakinada route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kakinada from Hyderabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kakinada from Hyderabad is 8hr 14min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada.

Q. On Hyderabad to Kakinada route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hyderabad to Kakinada route 18520 Ltt Vskp Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 20:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 513 kms. It reaches Kakinada at 07:33:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada.

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Kakinada. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Kakinada begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Samalkot Jn Railway Station

City : Kakinada
Code : SLO
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Kakinada Fastest Train:

12740 Garibrath Exp is the fastest train to run between Hyderabad and Kakinada. It takes 8hr 14min hours to reach Kakinada. Leaving Hyderabad SC at 20:30:00 and reaching Kakinada (SLO) at 04:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Kakinada:

11019 Konark Express is the cheapest train to run between Hyderabad and Kakinada. It takes 8hr 53min to arrive at Kakinada. The train leaves Hyderabad SC at 03:30:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 12:23:00. The ticket price of this train is 175 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hyderabad to Kakinada Last Train:

07193 Sc Cct Spl is the last train that runs between Hyderabad and Kakinada. It takes 8hr 15min hours to reach Kakinada. 07193 leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:55:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 08:10:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Hyderabad to Kakinada:

11019 Konark Express is the first train to run between Hyderabad and Kakinada. It takes 8hr 53min to reach Kakinada. The train 11019 leaves Hyderabad SC at 03:30:00 and reaches Kakinada SLO at 12:23:00. Konark Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.