2.9

18520

Ltt Vskp Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:55
Lokmanyatilak T
28hr 20min
22 Stops
VSKP
11:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18520 - Ltt Vskp Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR590
3A
INR1590
2A
INR2330
1A
INR3995
June 2019
Sun, 16 Jun
DEPARTED
4min
Mon, 17 Jun
RAC134
4min
Tue, 18 Jun
RAC 72
4min
Wed, 19 Jun
RAC 63
4min
Thu, 20 Jun
RAC 56
4min
Fri, 21 Jun
RAC 50
4min
Sat, 22 Jun
RAC 80
8min
Sun, 23 Jun
RAC 11
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
VSKP
-
-

Ltt Vskp Exp Schedule

The 18520 - Ltt Vskp Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Ltt Vskp Exp runs on of 7 week. The Ltt Vskp Exp train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 18520 train is 28hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 schedule, Ltt Vskp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18520 - Ltt Vskp Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:55-0211On Time
KJTKarjat08:2008:233min78 km111-
LNLLonavala09:0309:052min105 km111-
PUNEPune Jn10:1510:205min169 km61121min
DDDaund Jn11:3511:405min245 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn14:3014:355min432 km11119min
KLBGKalaburagi16:3016:322min545 km-117min
WADIWadi17:4517:505min581 km211On Time
TDUTandur18:4418:451min652 km11113min
VKBVikarabad Jn19:2919:301min694 km1116min
LPILingampalli20:0420:051min743 km21120min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:5521:0510min766 km21114min
MLYMaula Ali21:1421:151min772 km11122min
KZJKazipet Jn23:2823:302min898 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn03:2003:3515min1115 km6126min
GDVGudivada Jn04:1904:201min1158 km-1216min
KKLRKaikalur04:4404:451min1187 km11226min
AKVDAkividu04:5905:001min1204 km11228min
BVRTBhimavaram Town06:1406:151min1222 km112On Time
TNKUTanuku06:4906:501min1252 km1121min
RJYRajahmundry08:0008:022min1291 km3122min
SLOSamalkot Jn08:3908:401min1341 km-129min
VSKPVisakhapatnam11:15ends-1491 km512On Time

Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-06-2019
Thursday
13-06-2019
Friday
14-06-2019
Yesterday
15-06-2019
Today
16-06-2019
Tomorrow
17-06-2019
Tuesday
18-06-2019
On Time
Crossed Lokmanyatilak T at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Pune Jn
176 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
3
5min
Solapur Jn
441 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
5min
Kalaburagi
554 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
2min
Wadi
591 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
5min
Tandur
661 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
703 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
752 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
1min
Secunderabad Jn
775 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Maula Ali
780 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
906 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1131 km
03:20
03:20
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
1175 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
1204 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
1221 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1239 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
1270 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1308 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1359 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
1371 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1509 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ltt Vskp Exp

Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520

The Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 train runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam train and covers a distance of about 1491 km. You can check Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18520 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ltt Vskp Exp

2.9
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad cleanliness is rail compartment
very dirty, uncleaned,washroom smell horribly
it is clean and time is perfect there is no food it is good for family
very dirty very worst train. when route is diverted.
No pantry car, running time is also more.
it was an amazing experience
very comfortabel journey
best app in the Indian country
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW