Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ltt Vskp Express 18520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:55
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 45min
22 Stops
VSKP
10:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Vskp Express 18520 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Vskp Express 18520. Check Ltt Vskp Express 18520 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Visakhapatnam station.

1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
2S
INR345
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
WL2
19min
Fri, 23 Feb
AVL 3
19min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL1
46% Chances
19min
Sun, 25 Feb
AVL 3
19min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 4
19min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 5
19min
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration27hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Vskp Express 18520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18520 Ltt Vskp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:55-0211On Time
LNLLonavala09:1309:152min112 km111-
PUNEPune Jn10:1510:205min176 km61115min
SURSolapur Jn13:5013:555min440 km31130min
KLBGKalaburagi15:3815:402min553 km21134min
WADIWadi16:4016:455min589 km21110min
TDUTandur18:1418:151min660 km21121min
VKBVikarabad Jn18:4418:451min701 km11134min
LPILingampalli19:1919:201min750 km21154min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:3020:4010min773 km31153min
MLYMaula Ali20:5220:531min779 km11152min
KZJKazipet Jn22:2822:302min905 km11156min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:4503:0015min1122 km1121hr 7min
GDVGudivada Jn03:5303:552min1166 km11258min
KKLRKaikalur04:2804:302min1195 km11256min
AKVDAkividu04:4304:452min1212 km21256min
BVRTBhimavaram Town05:0305:052min1229 km21243min
TNKUTanuku05:3905:401min1260 km21247min
RJYRajahmundry07:1307:152min1299 km3121hr 10min
SLOSamalkot Jn08:0308:052min1349 km1121hr 16min
PAPPithapuram08:1908:201min1361 km1121hr 19min
DVDDuvvada10:0510:072min1482 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:40ends-1500 km5121hr 1min

Ltt Vskp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:55
On Time
2
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
6
2min
Lonavala
112 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
176 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
6
5min
Solapur Jn
440 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
5min
Kalaburagi
553 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Wadi
589 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
5min
Tandur
660 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
Vikarabad Jn
701 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
750 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
773 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
10min
Maula Ali
779 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
1min
Kazipet Jn
905 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1122 km
02:45
02:45
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
15min
Gudivada Jn
1166 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
2min
Kaikalur
1195 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Akividu
1212 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1229 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
2min
Tanuku
1260 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1299 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1349 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Pithapuram
1361 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
1min
Duvvada
1482 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1500 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Vskp Express 18520 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Express - 18520 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Vskp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Vskp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Express 18520 Train Information

Ltt Vskp Express (18520) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1500 km. The fare classes on 18520 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Vskp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.