Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18520 Ltt Vskp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18520 Ltt Vskp Express train live running status. 18520 Ltt Vskp Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18520 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18520 Ltt Vskp Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 07:06. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 11:21. The total distance covered by Ltt Vskp Express is 1500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Vskp Express - 18520.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Maula Ali at 21:28
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:06
06:55
11min
2
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
07:50
07:32
07:52
07:34
18min
6
2min
Lonavala
112 km
09:32
09:13
09:34
09:15
19min
1
2min
Pune Jn
176 km
10:35
10:15
10:49
10:20
29min
6
5min
Solapur Jn
440 km
14:17
13:50
14:22
13:55
27min
1
5min
Kalaburagi
553 km
15:43
15:38
16:02
15:40
22min
2
2min
Wadi
589 km
16:41
16:40
16:54
16:45
9min
4
5min
Tandur
660 km
18:40
18:14
18:45
18:15
30min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
701 km
19:20
18:44
19:24
18:45
39min
1
1min
Lingampalli
750 km
20:11
19:19
20:14
19:20
54min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
773 km
20:43
20:30
21:17
20:40
37min
2
10min
Maula Ali
779 km
21:27
20:52
21:28
20:53
35min
1
1min
Kazipet Jn
905 km
23:09
22:28
23:11
22:30
41min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1122 km
03:26
02:45
03:41
03:00
41min
5
15min
Gudivada Jn
1166 km
04:34
03:53
04:36
03:55
41min
1
2min
Kaikalur
1195 km
05:09
04:28
05:11
04:30
41min
1
2min
Akividu
1212 km
05:24
04:43
05:26
04:45
41min
2
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1229 km
05:44
05:03
05:46
05:05
41min
2
2min
Tanuku
1260 km
06:20
05:39
06:21
05:40
41min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1299 km
07:54
07:13
07:56
07:15
41min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1349 km
08:44
08:03
08:46
08:05
41min
1
2min
Pithapuram
1361 km
09:00
08:19
09:01
08:20
41min
1
1min
Duvvada
1482 km
10:46
10:05
10:48
10:07
41min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1500 km
11:21
10:40
Destination
41min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ltt Vskp Express 18520 train running or not?

A. Ltt Vskp Express 18520 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 07:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Vskp Express 18520 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Vskp Express 18520 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Vskp Express 18520 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Vskp Express 18520 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:21