Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12728 Godavari Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12728 Godavari Expres train live running status. 12728 Godavari Expres train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12728 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12728 Godavari Expres from Hyderabad Decan is 17:20. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 05:45. The total distance covered by Godavari Expres is 709 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godavari Expres - 12728.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Secunderabad Jn at 17:54
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
17:20
17:05
15min
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
17:47
17:25
17:54
17:30
24min
1
7min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
20:00
19:13
20:06
19:15
47min
1
1min
Warangal
152 km
20:22
19:38
20:25
19:40
44min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
212 km
21:09
20:14
21:12
20:15
55min
1
1min
Khammam
259 km
21:49
20:44
21:53
20:45
1hr 5min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
359 km
23:25
22:50
23:42
23:05
35min
5
15min
Eluru
418 km
00:45
00:04
00:51
00:05
41min
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
466 km
01:22
00:39
01:25
00:40
43min
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
486 km
01:47
00:59
01:50
01:00
48min
1
1min
Rajahmundry
508 km
02:20
01:28
02:26
01:30
52min
3
2min
Anaparti
532 km
02:46
01:54
02:49
01:55
52min
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
559 km
03:11
02:24
03:17
02:25
47min
1
1min
Pithapuram
571 km
03:27
02:34
03:29
02:35
53min
1
1min
Annavaram
595 km
03:48
02:53
03:51
02:55
55min
3
2min
Tuni
612 km
04:06
03:18
04:12
03:20
48min
2
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
634 km
04:30
03:44
04:34
03:45
46min
2
1min
Ellamanchili
652 km
04:50
04:04
04:53
04:05
46min
2
1min
Anakapalle
676 km
05:13
04:34
05:18
04:35
39min
3
1min
Duvvada
692 km
05:37
05:10
05:41
05:12
27min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
709 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12728 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godavari Expres 12728 train running or not?

A. Godavari Expres 12728 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godavari Expres 12728 train now?

A. Check the location of Godavari Expres 12728 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godavari Expres 12728 train?

A. The last stop for Godavari Expres 12728 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 05:45