Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12728 Godavari Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12728 Godavari Expres train live running status. 12728 Godavari Expres train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12728 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12728 Godavari Expres from Hyderabad Decan is 17:05. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 05:35. The total distance covered by Godavari Expres is 708 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godavari Expres - 12728.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 24hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
151 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
211 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
258 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
357 km
22:50
22:50
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
417 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
465 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
484 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
507 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
530 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
557 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
569 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
594 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
611 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
633 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
651 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Anakapalle
674 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
690 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
708 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12728 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godavari Expres 12728 train running or not?

A. Godavari Expres 12728 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godavari Expres 12728 train now?

A. Check the location of Godavari Expres 12728 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godavari Expres 12728 train?

A. The last stop for Godavari Expres 12728 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 05:35